This is the only published record of all the dogs who achieve best in show and group wins and placings at Britain's championship shows. Any such award is a great achievement and one which we feel is worthy of being recorded.
If there are any errors, please contact Simon Parsons.


2009 BIS and group winners

 
BOSTON (Derek Smith)
BIS Ch Saredon For Your Eyes Only, Lakeland Terrier
RBIS Sierras' Yogananda, Tibetan Mastiff
MANCHESTER (Ronnie Irving)
BIS Ch Schanti’s Sonny Lamleh at Walkamile, Tibetan Terrier
RBIS Ch Travella Special Feature, Wire Fox Terrier
CRUFTS (Peter Green)
BIS Am/Can/Sw Ch Efbe’s Hidalgo at Goodspice, Sealyham Terrier
RBIS Ch/Am Ch Afterglow The Big Tease, Standard Poodle
SCOTTISH BREEDS (Ernie Darby)
BIS Ch Inzievar Silver Gift, Dandie Dinmont Terrier
RBIS Stanroph Style With A Smile, Golden Retriever
WELKS (Liz Cartledge)
BIS Ch Saredon For Your Eyes Only, Lakeland Terrier
RBIS Ch Dvojica Voodoo, Dalmatian
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL (Jean Lanning)
BIS Ch/Ir Ch Fairweathers’s Knockout with Brooklynbear, Newfoundland
RBIS Sh Ch/Aus Ch Hungargunn Bear Itn Mind, Hungarian Vizsla
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Geir Flyckt-Pedersen)
BIS Ch Ragus Rings True, Norwich Terrier
RBIS Ch Ruthdales Ready To Rule, Akita
BATH (Dianna Spavin)
BIS Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier
RBIS Cappuccino van Tum-Tums Vriendjes, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen
SOUTHERN COUNTIES (Brenda Banbury)
BIS Ch/Ir Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier
RBIS Sh Ch/Ir Ch Tonkory Move Over To Huntly, Border Collie
THREE COUNTIES (Jane Lilley)
BIS Sh Ch/Aus Ch Hungargunn Bear Itn Mind, Hungarian Vizsla
RBIS Ch Spellcast Talk To Me, German Spitz Mittel
BORDER UNION (Ken Sinclair)
BIS Sh Ch/Aus Ch Hungargunn Bear Itn Mind, Hungarian Vizsla
RBIS Chil/Arg Ch Rashid Ebn Hugo von Haussman at Myhalston, Afghan Hound
BLACKPOOL (Robin Searle)
BIS Ch/Ir Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight, Boxer
RBIS Ch Stubbylee Jazz Diva, Borzoi
WINDSOR (Carla Molinari)
BIS Ch/Ir Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier
RBIS Ch Courthill Cast A Shadow, Whippet
EAST OF ENGLAND (Ken Hogg)
BIS Sh Ch Vbos The Kentuckian, Flat-coated Retriever
RBIS Ch/Ir Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier
LEEDS (Ellis Hulme)
BIS Ch Saxonmill Rum Tum Rio, Afghan Hound
RBIS Ch Towmena In The Frame, Chow Chow
PAIGNTON (Steve Hall)
BIS Ch/Ir Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier
RBIS Sh Ch Vbos The Kentuckian, Flat-coated Retriever
BOURNEMOUTH (Maureen Micklethwaite)
BIS Ch Wild West von der Oelmuhle, Deerhound
RBIS Ch/Ir Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier
WELSH KENNEL CLUB (Andrew Brace)
BIS Sh Ch Trimere Tigra, English Springer Spaniel
RBIS Ch Gentom Peacemaker, Deerhound
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Dagmar Kenis-Pordham)
BIS Ch/Ir Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier
RBIS Ch/Ir Ch Kestos ISpy at Graythor, Norwegian Elkhound
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM (Albert Wight)
BIS Ch/Ir Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier
RBIS Ch Iceglint I’m Harry, Bulldog
RICHMOND (Freda Marshall)
BIS Sh Ch Dillonpark Ambrogina, Cocker Spaniel
RBIS Ch Hanningfield Touch Of Magic, Newfoundland
DARLINGTON (Peter Bailey)
BIS Ch/Ir Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier
RBIS Ch/Ir Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight, Boxer
BELFAST (Joyce Collis-Cosme)
BIS Ch/Ir Ch Aritaur Hipnotique, Dobermann
RBIS Ch Ruthdales Ready To Rule, Akita
DRIFFIELD (Jack Bispham)
BIS Ch Dvojica Voodoo, Dalmatian
RBIS Sh Ch Dillonpark Ambrogina, Cocker Spaniel
SOUTH WALES (Ron James)
BIS Sh Ch Dillonpark Ambrogina, Cocker Spaniel
RBIS Ch/Ir Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight, Boxer
MIDLAND COUNTIES (Marion Spavin)
BIS Ch Poncheens Black Charmer at Tiesto, Rottweiler
RBIS Ir Sh Ch Rohanmor My Blue Heaven, Irish Setter
LKA (Paolo Dondina)
BIS Ch Lamsmore Fitzwritin, West Highland White Terrier
RBIS Ch Jaynos Big Bopper, Bullmastiff

HOUND GROUP
BOSTON (Patricia Clayton)
1 Ch/Jap Ch Drakesleat JP Trier Winshoten, Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund
2 Nut Chip of Nevedith, Whippet
3 Soletrader Peter Pan, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen
4 Grifemy Enchanted Emerald for Goldswift, Irish Wolfhound
MANCHESTER (Ken Hogg)
1 Ainsea's Phoenix Nights, Irish Wolfhound
2 Ch/Am Ch Kunniakas Kovu, Finnish Spitz
3 Ch/Ir Ch Kestos ISpy at Graythor, Norwegian Elkhound
4 Permadon Mystery Girl at Astri, Whippet
CRUFTS (Anne Macdonald)
1 Int/Sw/Fin/Hung/Norw/Dan/Lux/Svk Ch Northgates As You Like It, Pharaoh Hound
2 Ch Soletrader My Aphrodisiac, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen
3 Ch Courthill Cast A Shadow, Whippet
4 Ch/Can/Am GrandGables Ms Supernatural at Carpaccio, Miniature Smooth Dachshund
HOUND ASSOCIATION OF SCOTLAND (Denise Courtney)
1 Nut Chip of Nevedith, Whippet
2 Gartlove Geneva, Irish Wolfhound
3 Ch/Ir Ch Kestos ISpy at Graythor, Norwegian Elkhound
4 Ch Abydachs Oh What A Night, Longhaired Dachshund
WELKS (Jenny Startup)
1 Ch/Am Ch Hyperion Summer In Paris with Mistweave, Greyhound
2 Drakesleat Miss Suebishy, Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund
3 Ch/Ir Ch Kestos ISpy at Graythor, Norwegian Elkhound
4 Ch Nefisa Bushrah of Saruk, Saluki
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL (Nev Newton)
1 Ch Saxonmill Rocket Man, Afghan Hound
2 Ch Siouxline Indigo, Miniature Smooth Dachshund
3 Ch/Am Ch Hyperion Summer In Paris with Mistweave, Greyhound
4 Stubbylee Jazz Diva, Borzoi
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Dianna Spavin)
1 Ch Bromwylva Imperial Mint of Dereheath, Basset Hound
2 Drakesleat Win Alot, Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund
3 Sarakhan Senator, Afghan Hound
4 Soletrader Minnie Mouse, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen
BATH (Isobell Dyke)
1 Cappuccino van Tum-Tum’s Vriendjes, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, RBIS
2 Ch Siouxline Indigo, Miniature Smooth Dachshund
3 Ch Jethard Pardon Me Boys, Basenji
4 Ch AlCaliphs Zobeyni, Saluki
SOUTHERN COUNTIES (Robin Searle)
1 Ch Caredig Galileo, Irish Wolfhound
2 Fernlark Alsace, Saluki
3 Ch Aventine Rainman at Romanchi, Wirehaired Dachshund
4 Ch May Day dos Sete Moinhos with Clavidar, Basset Hound
THREE COUNTIES (Andrew Brace)
1 Blackspot Entrepreneur of Dialynne, Beagle
2 Witch Way to Kilbourne, Deerhound
3 Ch/Jap Ch Drakesleat JP Trier Winshoten, Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund
4 Ir Ch Walamadengie Eternal Angel, Rhodesian Ridgeback
BORDER UNION (Vivien Phillips)
1 Chil/Arg Ch Rashid Ebn Hugo von Haussman at Myhalston, Afghan Hound, RBIS
2 Ch/Ir Ch Kestos ISpy at Graythor, Norwegian Elkhound
3 Ch/Jap Ch Drakesleat JP Trier Winshoten, Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund
4 Disqualified
BLACKPOOL (Ken Sinclair)
1 Ch Stubbylee Jazz Diva, Borzoi, RBIS
2 Drakesleat Winsum Losesum, Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund
3 Ch Saxonmill Rocket Man, Afghan Hound
4 Ch Nut Chip of Nevedith, Whippet
WINDSOR (Gavin Robertson)
1 Ch Courthill Cast A Shadow, Whippet, RBIS
2 Barbelka Nowinka, Norwegian Elkhound
3 Drakesleat Rolling Stone, Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund
4 Ch Wilmit Braconnier de Debucher, Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen
EAST OF ENGLAND (Denys Simpson)
1 Ch Soletrader Minnie Mouse, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen
2 Ch Supeta’s Bootilicious Babe, Whippet
3 Ch Blackspot Entrepreneur of Dialynne, Beagle
4 Ch Bokra Wallace to Sade, Irish Wolfhound
LEEDS (Ellis Hulme)
1 Ch Saxonmill Rum Tum Rio, Afghan Hound, BIS
2 Ch Drakesleat Win Alot, Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund
3 Ch Gentom Peacemaker, Deerhound
4 Ch/Ir Ch Kestos ISpy at Graythor, Norwegian Elkhound
HOUND ASSOCIATION (Michael Quinney)
1 Ch Courthill Cast A Shadow, Whippet
2 Ch/Ir Ch Kestos ISpy at Graythor, Norwegian Elkhound
3 Zordia’s Wazzala, Basenji
4 Ch Drakesleat Win Alot, Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund
PAIGNTON (Stuart Milner)
1 Am Ch Gebeba Texas True Grit, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen
2 Ch Drakesleat Rolling Stone, Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund
3 Bowerhinton Bear Necessity, Norwegian Elkhound
4 Emzibobs Honeybun at Stormpasture, Beagle
BOURNEMOUTH (Graham Hill)
1 Ch Wild West von der Oelmuhle, Deerhound, BIS
2 Ch Altside Bimbo Bagins, Afghan Hound
3 Dutch Ch Cappuccino van Tum-Tums Vriendjes, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen
4 Ch Nefisa Bushrah of Saruk, Saluki
WELSH KENNEL CLUB (Mike Caple)
1 Ch Gentom Peacemaker, Deerhound, RBIS
2 Zordia’s Wazzala, Basenji
3 Switherland The Karate Kid, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen
4 Ch Matzell Maid Of Honour, Smooth Dachshund
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Dagmar Kenis-Pordham)
1 Ch/Ir Kestos ISpy at Graythor, Norwegian Elkhound, RBIS
2 Ch Wildstar Wrenowned, Miniature Longhaired Dachshund
3 Ch Matzell Maid Of Honour, Smooth Dachshund
4 Ch/Am Ch Kazor’s Make Way For Riley, Basenji
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM (Carla Molinari)
1 Ch/Chil/Arg Ch Rashid Ebn Hugo von Haussman at Myhalston, Afghan Hound
2 Ch/Ir Ch Kestos ISpy at Graythor, Norwegian Elkhound
3 Ch Nut Chip of Nevedith, Whippet
4 Soletrader Simplystellar, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen
RICHMOND (Zola Rawson)
1 Ch Siouxline Indigo, Miniature Smooth Dachshund
2 Drawing Down The Moon to Cusidh, Deerhound
3 Ch Serenaker Devil In Disguise, Beagle
4 Ch AlCaliphs Zobeyni, Saluki
DARLINGTON (Jeff Horswell)
1 Ch/Int/Bel/Ir Ch Rekaylahn Blaze, Rhodesian Ridgeback
2 Ch/Am Ch Kazor’s Make Way For Riley, Basenji
3 Ch Huntinghill Jazzalicious, Whippet
4 Ir Ch Tarmachan Arc En Ciel, Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen
BELFAST (Ferelith Somerfield)
1 Collooney Hot To Handle at Chapleigh, Whippet
2 Ir Ch Ulmarra Salib, Saluki
3 Ch D’Arisca Golden Delicious, Miniature Smooth Dachshund
4 Ch Eardley Early Opening, Beagle
DRIFFIELD (Jean Blandford)
1 Ch Stubbylee Jazz Diva, Borzoi
2 Ch Drakesleat Win Alot, Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund
3 Ch Wildstar Wrenowned, Miniature Longhaired Dachshund
4 Ch Wilmit Braconnier de Debucher, Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen
SOUTH WALES (Alec Mackenzie)
1 Ch Huntinghill Jazalicious, Whippet
2 Ch Soletrader Daisy Duck, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen
3 Drakesleat Miss Suebishy, Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund
4 Ch/Ir Ch Kestos ISpy at Graythor, Norwegian Elkhound
MIDLAND COUNTIES (Marion Spavin)
1 Ainsea's Phoenix Nights, Irish Wolfhound
2 Ch Spyanfly Sharon Stone, Whippet
3 Ch Soletrader Simplystellar, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen
4 Ch/Jap Ch Drakesleat JP Trier Winshoten, Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund
LKA (Paolo Dondina)
1 Ch Courthill Cast A Shadow, Whippet
2 Ch Drakesleat Win Alot, Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund
3 Woferlow Jelly Baby with Clavidar, Basset Hound
4 Ch Caredig Galileo, Irish Wolfhound

GUNDOG GROUP
BOSTON (Di Arrowsmith)
1 Trimere Talking Point of Allenie, English Springer Spaniel
2 Marada Over The Moon, Cocker Spaniel
3 Sh Ch Ferndel Holly Berry, Welsh Springer Spaniel
4 Camusmor Bruichladdich at Tilita, Nova Scotia Duck Toling Retriever
MANCHESTER (Stephen Hollings)
1 Port/Sp/Gib Casa De Juno Amazing Grace, Weimaraner
2 Erinade Starwars, Irish Setter
3 Sh Ch Stanroph So Let It Be, Golden Retriever
4 Sh Ch/Jap Ch Nereid JP Mele Kalkimaka, American Cocker Spaniel
CRUFTS (Chris Bexon)
1 Sh Ch/Aus Ch Hungargunn Bear Itn Mind, Hungarian Vizsla
2 Sh Ch Ansona Gamekeeper at Aarranz, Weimaraner
3 Sh Ch Trimere Talking Point of Allenie, English Springer Spaniel
4 Ch/Dutch Ch Freddy vom Kapellenhof at Bareve, German Wirehaired Pointer
WELKS (Clive Davies)
1 Sh Ch/Aus Ch Hungargunn Bear Itn Mind, Hungarian Vizsla
2 Ch/Dutch Ch Freddy vom Kapellenhof at Bareve, German Wirehaired Pointer
3 Sh Ch Dillonpark Ambrogina, Cocker Spaniel
4 Sh Ch Roandew Dez Diddit, English Springer Spaniel
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL (Ferelith Somerfield)
1 Sh Ch/Aus Ch Hungargunn Bear Itn Mind, Hungarian Vizsla, RBIS
2 Sh Ch Liric Come Dance With Me of Shillay, Gordon Setter
3 Winterwell Dollywagon via Taftazini, German Shorthaired Pointer
4 Sh Ch Tullamore Ted, Irish Red and White Setter
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Freda Marshall)
1 Sh Ch Liric Blac Xtasy, Gordon Setter
2 Sh Ch Allenie’s Maverick, Labrador Retriever
3 Sh Ch Vanitonia U Bet I Am, Clumber Spaniel
4 Sh Ch Nyliram Night On The Tiles, Sussex Spaniel
BATH (Moray Armstrong)
1 Sh Ch Asquanne Ginelle, Cocker Spaniel
2 Jessibelle Gabrielle for Alibren, Golden Retriever
3 Sh Ch Liric Blac Xtasy, Gordon Setter
4 Sh Ch Vanitonia U Bet I Am, Clumber Spaniel
SOUTHERN COUNTIES (John Thirlwell)
1 Sh Ch Flyngalee Northern Lights, Golden Retriever
2 Sh Ch Joneva Waiting In The Wings, Pointer
3 Sh Ch Lochfain Not To Be Denied for Bareve, Gordon Setter
4 Sh Ch/Am Ch/Ir Sh Ch San Jo’s Born To Party, American Cocker Spaniel
THREE COUNTIES (Andrew Brace)
1 Sh Ch/Aus Ch Hungargunn Bear Itn Mind, Hungarian Vizsla, BIS
2 Hernwood Diamond Rock, Gordon Setter
3 Sh Ch Sandylands Pressed For Time, Labrador Retriever
4 Sh Ch Vanitonia U Bet I Am, Clumber Spaniel
BORDER UNION (Sharon Pinkerton)
1 Sh Ch/Aus Ch Hungargunn Bear Itn Mind, Hungarian Vizsla, BIS
2 Sh Ch/It Ch Caballus Ebonie Adonis Ludstar, Gordon Setter
3 Sh Ch Trimere Thriller, English Springer Spaniel
4 Sh Ch Tullamore Ted, Irish Red and White Setter
BLACKPOOL (Meriel Hathaway)
1 Sh Ch/Aus Ch Hungargunn Bear Itn Mind, Hungarian Vizsla
2 Sh Ch Vbos The Kentuckian, Flat-coated Retriever
3 Sh Ch Ferndel Holly Berry, Welsh Springer Spaniel
4 Sh Ch Nyliram Night On The Tiles, Sussex Spaniel
WINDSOR (Carla Molinari)
1 Sh Ch Sumaric Shadow Of Mr Jingles, Irish Setter
2 Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow by Fenwood, Golden Retriever
3 Sh Ch Hillrobin Galaxy at Slapestones, Welsh Springer Spaniel
4 Sh Ch Kiswahili Martin at Kanix, Pointer
EAST OF ENGLAND (Chris Atkinson)
1 Sh Ch Vbos The Kentuckian, Flat-coated Retriever, BIS
2 Sh Ch Melverly Sublimity, English Springer Spaniel
3 Sh Ch Chavez Royal Liaison, Cocker Spaniel
4 Sh Ch Mabanika Sandown, Weimaraner
LEEDS (Ellis Hulme)
1 Sh Ch Gunalt Contradiction, Weimaraner
2 Sh Ch Vbos The Kentuckian, Flat-coated Retriever
3 Sh Ch Bitcon Merely Magic, Hungarian Vizsla
4 Sh Ch Trimere Talking Point of Allenie, English Springer Spaniel
NATIONAL GUNDOG (Ernie Darby)
1 Sh Ch Vbos The Kentuckian, Flat-coated Retriever
2 Sh Ch Lujesa Touch The Sky, Cocker Spaniel
3 Afterglow Violet Rampage, American Cocker Spaniel
4 Int/Lux/Ger/Slo/Dutch/Hung Ch Vicary’s Fancyface, Irish Setter
PAIGNTON (Gordon Haran)
1 Sh Ch Vbos The Kentuckian, Flat-coated Retriever, RBIS
2 Sh Ch Vanitonia U Bet I Am, Clumber Spaniel
3 Sh Ch Remington Requisite of Ramchaine, Golden Retriever
4 Sh Ch Navadin Julianna, Field Spaniel
BOURNEMOUTH (Keith Young)
1 Sh Ch Dillonpark Ambrogina, Cocker Spaniel
2 Sh Ch/Aus Ch Hungargunn Bear Itn Mind, Hungarian Vizsla
3 Sh Ch Vanitonia U Bet I Am, Clumber Spaniel
4 Sh Ch Trimere Talking Point of Allenie, English Springer Spaniel
WELSH KENNEL CLUB (Dan Ericsson)
1 Sh Ch Trimere Tigra, English Springer Spaniel, BIS
2 Sh Ch Jaclee Montana, American Cocker Spaniel
3 Sh Ch Bournehouse Silver Dreamer, English Setter
4 Sh Ch Dillonpark Ambrogina, Cocker Spaniel
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Mike Gadsby)
1 Sh Ch Vbos The Kentuckian, Flat-coated Retriever
2 Sh Ch Trimere Tigra, English Springer Spaniel
3 Sh Ch Joneva Waiting In The Wings, Pointer
4 Sh Ch Allenie’s Maverick, Labrador Retriever
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM (Kathy Gorman)
1 Ch/Dutch Ch Freddy vom Kapellenhof at Bareve, German Wirehaired Pointer
2 Sh Ch Vanitonia U Bet I Am, Clumber Spaniel
3 Sh Ch Adinas Mandriano at Valabeau, Italian Spinone
4 Sh Ch Philipstown Sallyann, Labrador Retriever
RICHMOND (Sandra Marshall)
1 Sh Ch Dillonpark Ambrogina, Cocker Spaniel, BIS
2 Jonola Dr Doolittle, Irish Setter
3 Sh Ch Trimere Tigra, English Springer Spaniel
4 Sh Ch Lochfain Not To Be Denied for Bareve, Gordon Setter
DARLINGTON (Ronald James)
1 Sh Ch Dillonpark Ambrogina, Cocker Spaniel
2 Hollutrix Montez, Spanish Water Dog
3 Sh Ch Antdela Oleander, Irish Water Spaniel
4 Sh Ch Kalimor Tula, Weimaraner
BELFAST (Stephanie Hedgepath)
1 Sh Ch Allenie’s Maverick, Labrador Retriever
2 Sh Ch/Aus Ch Hungargunn Bear Itn Mind, Hungarian Vizsla
3 Ir Sh Ch Sosteli Santana, Italian Spinone
4 Am Ch Quasar’s Brave Heart, American Cocker Spaniel
DRIFFIELD (Jenny Miller)
1 Sh Ch Dillonpark Ambrogina, Cocker Spaniel, RBIS
2 Sh Ch/Aus Ch Hungargunn Bear Itn Mind, Hungarian Vizsla
3 Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Pop My Cork, Irish Setter
4 Sh Ch Trimere Thriller, English Springer Spaniel
SOUTH WALES (Phillip Green)
1 Sh Ch Dillonpark Ambrogina, Cocker Spaniel, BIS
2 Sh Ch Lynwood Follow Your Dreams, Irish Setter
3 Ch Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart, Flat-coated Retriever
4 Sh Ch Bryburn The Toff, German Shorthaired Pointer
GUNDOG SOCIETY OF WALES (Frank Kane)
1 Sh Ch Vbos The Kentuckian, Flat-coated Retriever
2 Gunalt Who Knows, Weimaraner
3 Sh Ch Trimere Tigra, English Springer Spaniel
4 Sh Ch Nyliram Night On The Tiles, Sussex Spaniel
MIDLAND COUNTIES (Penny Williams)
1 Ir Sh Ch Rohanmor My Blue Heaven, Irish Setter, RBIS
2 Sh Ch Vanitonia U Bet I Am, Clumber Spaniel
3 Sh Ch/Int/Fin/Norw/Sw Ch Almanza Your Wish Is My Command, Flat-coated Retriever
4 Sh Ch Trimere Talking Point of Allenie, English Springer Spaniel
GUNDOG BREEDS ASSOCIATION OF SCOTLAND (Don Miller)
1 Sh Ch Withybed Blue Jeans, Flat-coated Retriever
2 Sh Ch Dillonpark Ambrogina, Cocker Spaniel
3 Sh Ch Gunalt Contradiction, Weimaraner
4 Bolton Oransade, Bracco Italiano
LKA (Paolo Dondina)
1 Sh Ch Weslave Hot Property, Welsh Springer Spaniel
2 Sh Ch Trimere Tigra, English Springer Spaniel
3 Ch/Ir Ch Clandrift Dark Legend, Flat-coated Retriever
4 Sh Ch Sharnphilly Awesome, Weimaraner

TERRIER GROUP

BOSTON (Roger Wright)
1 Ch Saredon For Your Eyes Only, Lakeland Terrier, BIS
2 Zalazar Un Zipped! at Starveren, Cairn Terrier
3 Inzievar Rose Gold for Abbeywater, Dandie Dinmont Terrier
4 Ch Snowmeadow Hetti Hopscotch at Starzak, Soft-coated Wheaten Terrier
MANCHESTER (Ronnie Irving)
1 Ch Travella Special Feature, Wire Fox Terrier, RBIS
2 Ch Brio Exquizite, Scottish Terrier
3 Ch Inzievar Silver Gilt, Dandie Dinmont Terrier
4 Brittstaff By Jove over Dumbriton, Staffordshire Bull Terrier
CRUFTS (Harry O’Donoghue)
1 Am/Can/Sw Ch Efbe’s Hidalgo at Goodspice, Sealyham Terrier, BIS
2 Am Ch Round Town Mercedes of Maryscot, Scottish Terrier
3 Ch Ragus Rings True, Norwich Terrier
4 Ch Brazan Seghill, Irish Terrier
NATIONAL TERRIER (Paul Wilkinson)
1 Ch Saredon For Your Eyes Only, Lakeland Terrier
2 Ch Ragus Rings True, Norwich Terrier
3 Ch Waystaff Strikes Back, Staffordshire Bull Terrier
4 Est/Svk Ch Mac Rua’s Famous Footsteps, Irish Terrier
WELKS (Stuart Plane)
1 Ch Saredon For Your Eyes Only, Lakeland Terrier, BIS
2 Gnejnabay Genegenie Gal at Lowbrook, Bedlington Terrier
3 Ch Karamynd Play The Game, West Highland White Terrier
4 Horatio von der Emsmuehle, Irish Terrier
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL (Geoff Corish)
1 Ch Saredon For Your Eyes Only, Lakeland Terrier
2 Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier
3 Salena Black Shadow, Skye Terrier
4 Ch Brumberhill Belle De Jour, Border Terrier
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Geir Flyckt-Pedersen)
1 Ch Ragus Rings True, Norwich Terrier, BIS
2 Ch Saredon For Your Eyes Only, Lakeland Terrier
3 Ch Torum’s Lemracdream Rainbow George, Kerry Blue Terrier
4 Cumhil Hell Raiser, Stafforshire Bull Terrier
BATH (Ben Nolan-Dale)
1 Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier, BIS
2 Perrisblu Kennislain’s Chelsey, Kerry Blue Terrier
3 Ch Louieville Red Prince, Lakeland Terrier
4 Ch Kinsridge Top Dollar, Norfolk Terrier
SOUTHERN COUNTIES (Jeff Luscott)
1 Ch/Ir Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier, BIS
2 Lamsmore Fitzwritin, West Highland White Terrier
3 Ch Coxgal Oiche Angel, Bull Terrier
4 Ragus Bubbling Hot, Norwich Terrier
THREE COUNTIES (Max King)
1 Ch Saredon For Your Eyes Only, Lakeland Terrier
2 Perrisblu Kennislain’s Chelsey, Kerry Blue Terrier
3 Ch Karamynd Play The Game, West Highland White Terrier
4 Ch Digelsa Double Entendre, Manchester Terrier
BORDER UNION (Judith Averis)
1 Mayson Carnival at Stuane, Scottish Terrier
2 Ch/Ir Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier
3 Ch Ragus Rings True, Norwich Terrier
4 Ch Waystaff Strikes Back, Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BLACKPOOL (Dave Scawthorn)
1 Ch Ragus Rings True, Norwich Terrier
2 Int/It Ch Balboa Saturnia, Kerry Blue Terrier
3 Lynnsto Mastercard, West Highland White Terrier
4 Rom Ch Diamant vd Schonen Bergen, Wire Fox Terrier
WINDSOR (Carla Molinari)
1 Ch/Ir Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier, BIS
2 Ch Coxgal Oiche Angel, Bull Terrier
3 Ch/Am Ch Longview Joker of Saredon, Airedale Terrier
4 Jaeva Catch Phrase, Norwich Terrier
EAST OF ENGLAND (John Bunting)
1 Ch/Ir Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier, RBIS
2 Am/Can Ch Dunbar’s Kensington Square, Norwich Terrier
3 Ch/Am Ch Royal Bryson Ruler Of Derry, Irish Terrier
4 Noncom Inett Tu Winnit with Carradine, Cairn Terrier
LEEDS (Ellis Hulme)
1 Ch Ashgate Camellia, West Highland White Terrier
2 Gnejnabay Genegenie Gal at Lowbrook, Bedlington Terrier
3 Ch Eskwyre A Fine Romance, Lakeland Terrier
4 Ch Salena Black Shadow, Skye Terrier
PAIGNTON (Ferelith Somerfield)
1 Ch/Ir Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier, BIS
2 Lamsmore Fitzwritin, West Highland White Terrier
3 Ch/Am Ch Pennywise Burning Ambition with Cassencarrie, Dandie Dinmont Terrier
4 Ch Millvalley Red Ruby, Australian Terrier
BOURNEMOUTH (Jane Miller)
1 Ch/Ir Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier, RBIS
2 Ch Jokyl Star Flash, Airedale Terrier
3 Ch Mayson Carnival at Stuane, Scottish Terrier
4 Ch Digelsa Double Entendre, Manchester Terrier
WELSH KENNEL CLUB (Frank Kane)
1 Brio Inquizitive, Scottish Terrier
2 Ch/Am Ch Royal Bryson Ruler Of Derry, Irish Terrier
3 Ch/Am Ch Pennywise Burning Ambition for Cassencarrie, Dandie Dinmont Terrier
4 Ch Glendraterra Dylan Thomas, Smooth Fox Terrier
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Hans van den Berg)
1 Ch/Ir Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier, BIS
2 Ch Salena Black Shadow, Skye Terrier
3 Ch Lamsmore Fitzwritin, West Highland White Terrier
4 Kerrykeel Wounded Knee at Sujoncla, Irish Terrier
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM (Sue McCourt)
1 Ch/Ir Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier, BIS
2 Ch/Am Ch Pennywise Burning Ambition for Cassencarrie, Dandie Dinmont Terrier
3 Ch Digelsa Double Entendre, Manchester Terrier
4 Southash Blue Betty Boo Gameway, Border Terrier
RICHMOND (Dan Ericsson)
1 Ch/Ir Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier
2 Ch Brookstream Marucs Banks, Manchester Terrier
3 Saredon Flashback, Lakeland Terrier
4 Ch/Am/Can Ch Dunbar’s Kensington Square, Norwich Terrier
DARLINGTON (Roger Crooks)
1 Ch/Ir Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier, BIS
2 Ch Karamynd Play The Game, West Highland White Terrier
3 Odakota’s Black Hawk, Bull Terrier
4 Stuane Loch Flora at Myrlea, Scottish Terrier
BELFAST (Michael Quinney)
1 Ch/Ir Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier
2 Stuane Loch Flora at Myrlea, Scottish Terrier
3 Havasu Hot Rodd via Duncabury, West Highland White Terrier
4 Ir Ch Edbrios Marco Polo, Kerry Blue Terrier
DRIFFIELD (Martin Phillips)
1 Ch/Ir Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier
2 Ch Perrisblu Kennislain’s Chelsey, Kerry Blue Terrier
3 Ch Gnejnabay Genegenie Gal at Lowbrook, Bedlington Terrier
4 Ch Silhill Sweet Pea, Australian Terrier
SOUTH WALES (Maureen Micklethwaite)
1 Ch/Am Ch Pennywise Burning Ambition for Cassencarrie, Dandie Dinmont Terrier
2 Ch/Ir Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier
3 Ch Gnejnabay Genegenie Gal at Lowbrook, Bedlington Terrier
4 Ch Fantasa Blonde Kaos, Soft-coated Wheaten Terrier
MIDLAND COUNTIES (Philip Greenway)
1 Ch/Ir Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier
2 Duskhunter Dutch Courage, West Highland White Terrier
3 Ch Waystaff Strikes Back, Staffordshire Bull Terrier
4 White Eyed And Legless in Kofyn, Miniature Bull Terrier
LKA (Paolo Dondina)
1 Ch Lamsmore Fitzwritin, West Highland White Terrier, BIS
2 Ch/Am Ch Pennywise Burning Ambition for Cassencarrie, Dandie Dinmont Terrier
3 Ch Glenchess Cut The Mustard, Cairn Terrier
4 Belleville Intuition, Norfolk Terrier

UTILITY GROUP
BOSTON (Derek Smith)
1 Am Ch Asias Red Marsh Whip It Good, Shar Pei
2 Ch Schanti’s Sonny Lamleh at Walkamile, Tibetan Terrier
3 Stecal’s Louis Vuitton, Akita
4 Goodbull Dizzy Lizzy, Bulldog
MANCHESTER (Mike Gilchrist)
1 Ch Schanti’s Sonny Lamleh at Walkamile, Tibetan Terrier, BIS
2 Ch Towmena In The Frame, Chow Chow
3 Ch Andor Jack Frost, Tibetan Spaniel
4 Ch Sophtspot Snap Crackle N Pop, Dalmatian
CRUFTS (Ernie Paterson)
1 Ch/Am Ch Afterglow The Big Tease, Standard Poodle, RBIS
2 Ch Dvojica Voodoo, Dalmatian
3 Damjoz First Edition, Lhasa Apso
4 Ch Schanti’s Sonny Lamleh at Walkamile, Tibetan Terrier
WELKS (Liz Cartledge)
1 Ch Dvojica Voodoo, Dalmatian, RBIS
2 Ch/Ir Ch Jiltrain Jack The Lad, Japanese Shiba Inu
3 Ch Schanti’s Sonny Lamleh at Walkamile, Tibetan Terrier
4 Beaufleet Kansas Kelly at Redwitch, Akita
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL (Keith Nathan)
1 Ch Towmena In The Frame, Chow Chow
2 Ch Schipdale Orlando, Schipperke
3 Ch Timazinti Molly, Lhasa Apso
4 Redwitch Living The Dream, Akita
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Terry Nethercott)
1 Ch Ruthdales Ready To Rule, Akita, RBIS
2 Ch/Ir Ch Camargue Calvin Klein, Dalmatian
3 Ch/Int/Fin/Sw/Norw/Dan/Est Ch Araki Fantastic Freddy of Capeldewi, Tibetan Terrier
4 Ch Iceglint I’m Harry, Bulldog
BATH (Sigurd Wilberg)
1 Ch Schanti’s Sonny Lamleh at Walkamile, Tibetan Terrier
2 Ch/Int/Fin/Est/Sw Ch Black Hope Brando, Bulldog
3 Ch ToMar’s Two Thumbs Up to Zakmayo, Miniature Schnauzer
4 Ch Towmena In The Frame, Chow Chow
SOUTHERN COUNTIES (Jean Lanning)
1 Ch/Int/Fin/Est/Sw Ch Black Hope Brando, Bulldog
2 Ch Araki Wicked Willy, Tibetan Terrier
3 Int/Rus/Blr/Pol/Sw/Cz/Lux/Lit/It/Est/Lat/Svk/Ukr Ch Wyndsong Halcyon Midnight Watch, Schipperke
4 Ch Kertellas On Easy Street at Montravia, Standard Poodle
THREE COUNTIES (Andrew Brace)
1 Ch Spellcast Talk To Me, German Spitz Mittel, RBIS
2 Ch/Int/Fin/Est/Sw Ch Black Hope Brando, Bulldog
3 Ch/Ir Ch Camargue Calvin Klein, Dalmatian
4 Polielins Whitney with Tantra, Lhasa Apso
BORDER UNION (Albert Wight)
1 Ch Schanti’s Sonny Lamleh at Walkamile, Tibetan Terrier
2 Ch Timazinti Motoro, Lhasa Apso
3 Ch Kertellas On Easy Street at Montravia, Standard Poodle
4 Ch Riverdore Rags To Riches, Dalmatian
BLACKPOOL (Doug Kitchener)
1 Ch Towmena In The Frame, Chow Chow
2 Ch Zentarr Elizabeth, Lhasa Apso
3 Lady Godiva’s Guiltypleasures with Neradmik, Keeshond
4 Ch Iceglint I’m Harry, Bulldog
WINDSOR (Carla Molinari)
1 Ch/Int/Fin/Est/Sw Ch Black Hope Brando, Bulldog
2 Ch Fakenham Flash Gordon, Dalmatian
3 Burwen Secret Destiny, Japanese Shiba Inu
4 Ch Rossimon Norfolk And Chance with Minioso, Akita
EAST OF ENGLAND (Billy McKay)
1 Unohoo Mr Ted, Tibetan Terrier
2 Am Ch Shalako’s The Last Rose at Bahram, Schipperke
3 Michandy Just The One, Miniature Poodle
4 Ch Damjoz First Edition, Lhasa Apso
LEEDS (Ellis Hulme)
1 Ch Towmena In The Frame, Chow Chow, RBIS
2 Ch Minarets Say No More, Miniature Poodle
3 Ch Polielins Whitney with Tantra, Lhasa Apso
4 Ch Linsdown Kera, Tibetan Spaniel
PAIGNTON (Ferelith Somerfield)
1 Ch Dvojica Voodoo, Dalmatian
2 Ir Ch Aedan Special Design for Valentine, Toy Poodle
3 Ch Iceglint I’m Harry, Bulldog
4 Ch Andor Jack Frost, Tibetan Spaniel
BOURNEMOUTH (Stuart Mallard)
1 Ch Zentarr Elizabeth, Lhasa Apso
2 Andix Mr Brightside, Schnauzer
3 Ch Iceglint I’m Harry, Bulldog
4 Ch/Am/Mex/Int Ch Kaylen's By Invitation Only, Standard Poodle
WELSH KENNEL CLUB (Jill Peak)
1 Ch Zentarr Elizabeth, Lhasa Apso
2 Ch ToMar’s Two Thumbs Up to Zakmayo, Miniature Schnauzer
3 Wildax Miss Moneypenny, French Bulldog
4 Ch/Ir Ch Tirkane Nina Simone, Toy Poodle
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Mary Deats)
1 Ch Schanti’s Sonny Lamleh at Walkamile, Tibetan Terrier
2 Ch Manchando Choc Chip Cookie from Fincham, Dalmatian
3 Int/Dan Ch Tirkane the Maverick, Toy Poodle
4 Ch Towmena In The Frame, Chow Chow
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM (Ken Sinclair)
1 Ch Iceglint I’m Harry, Bulldog, RBIS
2 Unohoo Mr Ted, Tibetan Terrier
3 Ch Vanitonia I Thought So Too, Toy Poodle
4 Andix Mr Brightside, Schnauzer
RICHMOND (Bob Gregory)
1 Ch Iceglint I’m Harry, Bulldog
2 Am Ch Afterglow Sugar Daddy, Standard Poodle
3 Ch/Am Ch Asias Red Marsh Whip It Good, Shar Pei
4 Ch Wildax Scaramouche, Boston Terrier
DARLINGTON (Jim Outterside)
1 Ch ToMar’s Two Thumbs Up to Zakmayo, Miniature Schnauzer
2 Ch Iceglint I’m Harry, Bulldog
3 Ch Cossy’s Chip’n’Pin, Lhasa Apso
4 Alilah Questa with Kybo, Tibetan Terrier
BELFAST (Dianna Spavin)
1 Ch Ruthdales Ready To Rule, Akita, RBIS
2 Ch Dvojica Voodoo, Dalmatian
3 Lochnevis Playgurl, Miniature Poodle
4 Alilah Questa with Kybo, Tibetan Terrier
DRIFFIELD (Colin Reed)
1 Ch Dvojica Voodoo, Dalmatian, BIS
2 Ch Keskai Starlett at Travistock, Akita
3 Ch Witchgait Wish Upon A Star, Shar-Pei
4 Ch/Int/Fin/Est/Sw Ch Black Hope Brando, Bulldog
SOUTH WALES (Michael Quinney)
1 Ch Unohoo Mr Ted, Tibetan Terrier
2 Ch Navarre to the Extreme, Miniature Poodle
3 Ch Miccosukees Finnish Line, Schnauzer
4 Valindale What Ever, Keeshond
MIDLAND COUNTIES (Marion Spavin)
1 Ch/Am Ch Redwitch Heaven Can Wait, Akita
2 Ch ToMar’s Two Thumbs Up to Zakmayo, Miniature Schnauzer
3 Ch Iceglint I’m Harry, Bulldog
4 Torfness Wun Of The Bhoys, Tibetan Spaniel
BRITISH UTILITY BREEDS ASSOCIATION (Geoff Corish)
1 Ch Zentarr Elizabeth, Lhasa Apso
2 Ch Towmena In The Frame, Chow Chow
3 Ch Unohoo Mr Ted, Tibetan Terrier
4 Ch Lady Godiva’s Guiltypleasures with Neradmik, Keeshond
LKA (Paolo Dondina)
1 Ch Minarets Say No More, Miniature Poodle
2 Phaeland Pheonix Phorever by Dallydor, Dalmatian
3 Ch Araki Striking Dhimond, Tibetan Terrier
4 Sarabar Spirit Of The Mist, French Bulldog

WORKING GROUP
BOSTON (Betty Baxter)
1 Sierras' Yogananda, Tibetan Mastiff, RBIS
2 Gwinner-Lapema-Star de Jungla Negra, Alaskan Malamute
3 Millbone Casanova, Rottweiler
4 Ch Supeta’s Wicked Wizard at Sonakint, Dobermann
MANCHESTER (Ben Reynolds-Frost)
1 Ch/Ir Ch Fairweathers’s Knockout with Brooklynbear, Newfoundland
2 Sierras' Yogananda, Tibetan Mastiff
3 Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight, Boxer
4 Ch Bellgard Ghetto Stiletto at Philoma, Giant Schnauzer
CRUFTS (Robin Searle)
1 Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight, Boxer
2 Ch/Am Ch Briaroaks Chili Fantasa, Rottweiler
3 Sierras' Yogananda, Tibetan Mastiff
4 Ch Amazon Coldplay, Dobermann
WORKING AND PASTORAL BREEDS ASSOCIATION OF WALES (John McManus)
1 Ch Chayo Dom Perignon, Alaskan Malamute
2 Ch/Ir Ch Fairweathers’s Knockout with Brooklynbear, Newfoundland
3 Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight, Boxer
4 Jerivindi Taurus at Guardmoore, Dogue de Bordeaux
WELKS (Monica Boggia-Black)
1 Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight, Boxer
2 Ch Varenka The Maverick at Andimar, Rottweiler
3 Ch Garsak Sir Alfie, Great Dane
4 Hanningfield Touch Of Magic, Newfoundland
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL (Frank Kane)
1 Ch/Ir Ch Fairweathers’s Knockout with Brooklynbear, Newfoundland, BIS
2 Ir Ch Bernemcourt Sirocco, Bernese Mountain Dog
3 Ch Travillon Rant And Rave, Rottweiler
4 Ch Janzins Jamelia, Dobermann
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Margaret Wildman)
1 Ch Jaynos Big Bopper, Bullmastiff
2 Ch Walkon Made ’N Issue, Boxer
3 Ch Dominatus Fire And Ice, Rottweiler
4 Ch Garsak Name Of The Game, Great Dane
BATH (Gwen Mogford)
1 Ch/Ir Ch Fairweathers’s Knockout at Brooklynbear, Newfoundland
2 Ch Jaynos Big Bopper, Bullmastiff
3 Ch Torralbaz Posh Persuasion, Bernese Mountain Dog
4 Ch Carashon Take A Chance to Chandlimore, St Bernard
SOUTHERN COUNTIES (Jean Lanning)
1 Ch/Ir Ch Fairweathers's Knock Out with Brooklynbear, Newfoundland
2 Ir Ch Bernemcourt Sirocco, Bernese Mountain Dog
3 Ch Varenka The Maverick at Andimar, Rottweiler
4 Ch Tuvaurat Made In America, Alaskan Malamute
THREE COUNTIES (Sue Garner)
1 Ch Bellgard Ghetto Stiletto at Philoma, Giant Schnauzer
2 Ch Harvestbank Archernar, Bernese Mountain Dog
3 Debbollinby Summer Breeze Into Kitarn, Leonberger
4 Ch Chayo Dom Perignon, Alaskan Malamute
BORDER COUNTIES (Colin Reed)
1 Ch Verileas Dancing Deano at Jimbren, Boxer
2 Ch Casameyer Dark Saxon of Copperfield, Bullmastiff
3 Chandlimore King Of Hearts, St Bernard
4 Ch Chayo Dom Perignon, Alaskan Malamute
BLACKPOOL (Andrew Brace)
1 Ch/Ir Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight, Boxer, BIS
2 Ch Jaynos Big Bopper, Bullmastiff
3 Chandlimore King Of Hearts, St Bernard
4 Tyrannus Skyejacked by Emberez, Dogue de Bordeaux
WINDSOR (Carla Molinari)
1 Ch/Ir Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight, Boxer
2 Chandlimore King Of Hearts, St Bernard
3 Ch Varenka The Maverick at Andimar, Rottweiler
4 Ch Chayo Dom Perignon, Alaskan Malamute
EAST OF ENGLAND (Peter Radley)
1 Ch/Ir Ch Fairweathers's Knockout with Brooklynbear, Newfoundland
2 Ch/Ir Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight, Boxer
3 Ch/Dutch Ch Alsadie Freya at Kanix, Bouvier des Flandres
4 Ch Tuvaurat Made In America, Alaskan Malamute
NATIONAL WORKING AND PASTORAL BREEDS (Elina Haapaniemi)
1 Ch/Ir Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight, Boxer, BIS
2 Sierras' Yogananda, Tibetan Mastiff
3 Ch Varenka The Maverick at Andimar, Rottweiler
4 Chayo Forget Me Not, Alaskan Malamute
LEEDS (Ellis Hulme)
1 Darkarmar Duran Duran, Rottweiler
2 Kaytoo Winter Mischief for Napamute, Alaskan Malamute
3 Ch Sheridel Nzo, Newfoundland
4 Nikolaev Sapphire, Bouvier des Flandres
PAIGNTON (Clare Coxall)
1 Ch/Ir Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight, Boxer
2 Clunkamoor Early Bird at Dacfolke, Leonberger
3 Ch Shalowseas Bear Necessity, Newfoundland
4 Ch Amazon Devil Wears Prada, Dobermann
BOURNEMOUTH (Dave Killilea)
1 Ch Olearia Blaze Of Gold, Rottweiler
2 Ch/Ir Ch Aritaur Hipnotique, Dobermann
3 Ch Chayo Forget Me Not, Alaskan Malamute
4 Ch/Ir Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight, Boxer
WELSH KENNEL CLUB (Tom Johnston)
1 Ch Chayo Forget Me Not, Alaskan Malamute
2 Manzart Naughty Nora, Dobermann
3 Rarjo Scouting For Girls, Portuguese Water Dog
4 Jaybiem Utwo, Bernese Mountain Dog
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Tegwyn Jones)
1 Ch Jacalous Gold N Silver, Siberian Husky
2 Ch/Ir Ch Fairweathers's Knockout with Brooklynbear, Newfoundland
3 Ch Jaynos Big Bopper, Bullmastiff
4 Ch Amazon Talk Of The Devil, Dobermann
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM (Derek Smith)
1 Ch Jaynos Big Bopper, Bullmastiff
2 Ch Olleyville Rosina Brown, Boxer
3 Mayoss Rimini, Newfoundland
4 Ch Olearia Blaze Of Gold, Rottweiler
RICHMOND (Stuart Mallard)
1 Ch Hanningfield Touch of Magic, Newfoundland, RBIS
2 Ch Varenka The Maverick at Andimar, Rottweiler
3 Ch Chayo Dom Perignon, Alaskan Malamute
4 Ch Alsadie Harriet, Bouvier des Flandres
DARLINGTON (Kari Wilberg)
1 Ch/Ir Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight, Boxer, RBIS
2 Ch Alsadie Harriet, Bouvier des Flandres
3 Ch Hanningfield Touch Of Magic, Newfoundland
4 Trystorme Boogie Woogie at Jasprico, Dobermann
BELFAST (Robert Gregory)
1 Ch/Ir Ch Aritaur Hipnotique, Dobermann, BIS
2 Ch/Ir Ch Bernemcourt Sirocco, Bernese Mountain Dog
3 Ch Roamaro First Issue by Walkon, Boxer
4 Ch/Ir Ch Fairweathers's Knockout with Brooklynbear, Newfoundland
DRIFFIELD (Jeff Horswell)
1 Ch/Ir Ch Aritaur Hipnotique, Dobermann
2 Ch/Ir Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight, Boxer
3 Ch/Ir Ch Fairweathers’s Knockout with Brooklynbear, Newfoundland
4 Ch Carashon Take A Chance with Chandlimore, St Bernard
SOUTH WALES (Frank Wildman)
1 Ch/Ir Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight, Boxer, RBIS
2 Ch Poolsway Big And Bold at Chandlimore, St Bernard
3 Ch/Ir Ch Bernemcourt Sirocco, Bernese Mountain Dog
4 Ch Hanningfield Touch Of Magic, Newfoundland
MIDLAND COUNTIES (Marion Spavin)
1 Ch Poncheens Black Charmer at Tiesto, Rottweiler, BIS
2 Ch Poolsway Big And Bold at Chandlimore, St Bernard
3 Ch Beautenoir Unforgettable Merrybear, Newfoundland
4 Ch Tuvaurat Made In America, Alaskan Malamute
WORKING AND PASTORAL BREEDS ASSOCIATION OF SCOTLAND (Jeff Luscott)
1 Ch/Ir Ch Fairweathers’s Knockout with Brooklynbear, Newfoundland (BIS)
2 Ch Chayo Forget Me Not, Alaskan Malamute
3 Ch/Am/Can/Aus/Ir Ch Ebnet’s Mojo, Bernese Mountain Dog
4 Ch Walkon Made’N Issue, Boxer
LKA (Paolo Dondina)
1 Ch Jaynos Big Bopper, Bullmastiff, RBIS
2 Jacraila Mr Incredible, Rottweiler
3 Sierras' Yogananda, Tibetan Mastiff
4 Chayo All Eyes On Me, Alaskan Malamute

PASTORAL GROUP
BOSTON (Derek Smith)
1 Ch Potterdale Pure Platinum, Bearded Collie
2 Ch Francehill Icemaiden, Shetland Sheepdog
3 Ch Corydon Rio Grande, Rough Collie
4 Ozzypool Eternal Flame, Australian Shepherd
MANCHESTER (Jack Bispham)
1 Ch Bymil Picture This, Welsh Corgi, Cardigan
2 Ch Nellbrook Mystification, Bearded Collie
3 Ch/Am Ch Heatherhill Shock N Awe, Australian Shepherd
4 Ch Jourdorill The Only One, Shetland Sheepdog
CRUFTS (Brenda Banbury)
1 Am Ch Villa's Cruella at Dizzny, Old English Sheepdog
2 Am Ch Riverside Wicked Wonderful, Pembroke Welsh Corgi
3 Int/Dan/Lux/Sw/Fin Ch Bubbleton Birthday Bijou, Hungarian Puli
4 Ir Ch Tonkory Move Over to Huntly, Border Collie
WORKING AND PASTORAL BREEDS ASSOCIATION OF WALES (Andrew Brace)
1 Ch Francehill Two Tone, Shetland Sheepdog (BIS)
2 Ch Vandreem Imperial Hermioni by Berezniki, Samoyed
3 Ch Bymil Picture This, Welsh Corgi, Cardigan
4 Hitparadeblu di Cambiano, Rough Collie
WELKS (Stuart Mallard)
1 Ch/Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode, Pyrenean Mountain Dog
2 Ch Lebeau Just One Look, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren
3 Sinergi Sure Thing for Catsun, Hungarian Puli
4 Ch Brinkley American Pie, Old English Sheepdog
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL (Peter Radley)
1 Shanlimore Jesse James, Pyrenean Mountain Dog
2 Ch/Jsy/Am Ch Harmonyhillsatinfunnycideman at Chakona, Australian Shepherd
3 Zaydah Dont Stop Me Now at Vaucluse, Hungarian Puli
4 Asterel Sir Launcelot, Estrela Mountain Dog
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Robin Newhouse)
1 Allmark Careless Whisper, Australian Shepherd
2 Ch Rockisland Crest Of A Knave for Cordemops, Hungarian Puli
3 Ch Highworth Cressida, Welsh Corgi, Pembroke
4 Ch Vandreem Imperial Hermioni by Berezniki, Samoyed
BATH (Sue Hewart-Chambers)
1 Zottels No Biz Like Showbiz, Old English Sheepdog
2 Ch/Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode, Pyrenean Mountain Dog
3 Ch Zaydah A Blaze Of Glory, Hungarian Puli
4 Moonhill Power Of Dreamz, Bearded Collie
SOUTHERN COUNTIES (Hans Lehtinen)
1 Sh Ch/Ir Ch Tonkory Move Over to Huntly, Border Collie, RBIS
2 Ch Sasquehanna Malinek to Dobrany, Polish Lowland Sheepdog
3 Zottels No Biz Like Showbiz, Old English Sheepdog
4 Ch Moonhill Power Of Dreamz, Bearded Collie
THREE COUNTIES (Rodney Oldham)
1 Ch Vandreem Imperial Hermioni by Berezniki, Samoyed
2 Aus Ch Danari De Beers, Border Collie
3 Sinergi Sure Thing for Catsun, Hungarian Puli
4 Ch Gillandant Crystal Rose, Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BORDER UNION (John Ritchie)
1 Ch Black Gary La Dame Chere at Ingledene, Rough Collie
2 Windfalls Peek-A-Blue at Impenzie, Australian Shepherd
3 Shellthorn Summer Blues, Shetland Sheepdog
4 Ch Salvenik Star Made, Welsh Corgi, Pembroke
BLACKPOOL (Ann Arch)
1 Bonvivant Coup De Foudre avec Zodantta, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois
2 Kincroft Evelyn Lilydale, Welsh Corgi, Cardigan
3 Ch Salvenik Star Made, Welsh Corgi, Pembroke
4 Ch Conadrew Tizer, German Shepherd Dog
WINDSOR (Vic Salt)
1 Ch Vandreem Imperial Hermioni by Berezniki, Samoyed
2 Sh Ch/Am Ch Avatar One Nite Standbayshore, Border Collie
3 Ch Black Gary La Dame Chere at Ingledene, Rough Collie
4 Allmark Ozzy Osbourne at Dialynne, Australian Shepherd Dog
EAST OF ENGLAND (Keith Nathan)
1 Ch Degallo The Real Deal, Shetland Sheepdog
2 Ch Salvenik Star Made, Welsh Corgi, Pembroke
3 Ch/Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode, Pyrenean Mountain Dog
4 Mybeards Dream, Polish Lowland Sheepdog
NATIONAL WORKING AND PASTORAL BREEDS (Elina Haapaniemi)
1 Ch Vandreem Imperial Hermioni by Berezniki, Samoyed, RBIS
2 Ch Sinergi Skys The Limit for Cordante, Hungarian Puli
3 Stormfield Seiso at Charson, Briard
4 Ch Demelewis Dark Moon Driftin over Corydon, Rough Collie
LEEDS (Ellis Hulme)
1 Ch Potterdale Star Of Peebles, Bearded Collie
2 Ch Charibere Savannah, Prenean Mountain Dog
3 Ch Duckslake Majestic Spirit over Kalinski, Samoyed
4 Ch Zottels No Biz Like Showbiz, Old English Sheepdog
PAIGNTON (Clare Coxall)
1 Ch Maraval Mayora, Bearded Collie
2 Ch Vonarkle Sent From Heaven to Highnol, Rough Collie
3 Chalksville Disco Diva, German Shepherd Dog
4 Jacanshe Harvest Time, Australian Shepherd
BOURNEMOUTH (Zena Thorn-Andrews)
1 Ch/Jsy/Am Ch Harmonyhillsatinfunnycideman at Chakona, Australian Shepherd
2 Ch Pyroni Valentino of Baldhoon, Pyrenean Mountain Dog
3 Pajeant Aubenedict, Finnish Lapphund
4 Ch Bymil Picture This, Welsh Corgi, Cardigan
WELSH KENNEL CLUB (Meg Purnell-Carpenter)
1 Int/Dan/Lux/Sw/Fin Ch Bubbleton Birthday Bijou, Hungarian Puli
2 Ch Zamoyski Lucky Orlando, Samoyed
3 Ch Tramella Orange, German Shepherd Dog
4 Ch Hurstfield Red Rayda, Swedish Vallhund
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Bob Gregory)
1 Ch Ryslip Molly Malone at Craigycor, Welsh Corgi, Pembroke
2 Ch Vandreem Imperial Capri for Berezniki, Samoyed
3 Ch Demelewis Dark Moon Driftin over Corydon, Rough Collie
4 Black’n Blues Sergeant Pepper at Silkata, Hungarian Puli
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM (Carla Molinari)
1 Ch Zottels No Biz Like Showbiz, Old English Sheepdog
2 Ch/Ir Ch Arnscroft Di-Nahs-Mite, Norwegian Buhund
3 Weetoneon Calender Girl, Hungarian Puli
4 Ch Bymil Picture This, Welsh Corgi, Cardigan
RICHMOND (Valerie Foss)
1 Ch Ermyn Wing And A Prayer, Welsh Corgi,Pembroke
2 Ch/Jsy/Am Ch Harmonyhillsatinfunnycideman at Chakona, Australian Shepherd
3 Ch Bymil Picture This, Welsh Corgi, Cardigan
4 Ch Brooklynson From Rio, Rough Collie
DARLINGTON (Kevin Young)
1 Ch Bymil Picture This, Welsh Corgi, Cardigan
2 Ch/Ir Ch Arnscroft Di-Nahs-Mite, Norwegian Buhund
3 Ch Potterdale Pisces, Bearded Collie
4 Allmark Ozzy Osbourne at Dialynne, Australian Shepherd
BELFAST (Colm Hastings)
1 Ch Zottels No Biz Like Showbiz, Old English Sheepdog
2 Ir Ch Revloch Ready Teddy Go to Whitandon, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren
3 Ileyda Gold Lace of Peblu, Rough Collie
4 Ch/Ir/Norw/Dan/Lux Ch Revloch O’Baoill, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois
DRIFFIELD (Gordon Rual)
1 Ch Zottels No Biz Like Showbiz, Old English Sheepdog
2 Ch Stormfield Seiso at Charson, Briard
3 Sh Ch/Aus Ch Danari De Beers, Border Collie
4 Ch Arnscroft Di-Hard, Norwegian Buhund
SOUTH WALES (Kari Wilberg)
1 Allmark Cookie Monster at Dialynne, Australian Shepherd
2 Bryonyhill Miss Tickle, Bearded Collie
3 Ch Highworth Cressida, Welsh Corgi, Pembroke
4 Sh Ch/Aus Ch Danari De Beers, Border Collie
MIDLAND COUNTIES (Marion Spavin)
1 Edglonian Singin The Blues, Shetland Sheepdog
2 Sh Ch/Aus Ch Danari De Beers, Border Collie
3 Ch Zottels No Biz Like Showbiz, Old English Sheepdog
4 Riverwinds Secret Operator, Australian Shepherd Dog
WORKING AND PASTORAL BREEDS ASSOCIATION OF SCOTLAND (Jeff Luscott)
1 Ch Zottels No Biz Like Showbiz, Old English Sheepdog
2 Edglonian Singin The Blues, Shetland Sheepdog
3 Ch Bymil Picture This, Welsh Corgi, Cardigan
4 Hollibell Ordug, Hungarian Puli
LKA (Paolo Dondina)
1 Int Ch/It Xtraordinario Xia di Cambiano, Rough Collie
2 Dutch/Lux Ch Kerrybrent NZ Midnite Solo, Border Collie
3 Int /Fin Ch Glenchess Revontuli, Finnish Lapphund
4 Ch Bymil Picture This, Welsh Corgi, Cardigan

TOY GROUP
BOSTON (Val Blore)
1 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
2 Luvum Lady Guinevere, Pug
3 Ch Ricksbury Royal Empress, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
4 Dachida’s Mister Brightside, Smoothcoat Chihuahua
MANCHESTER (Brenda Banbury)
1 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
2 Ch Veltuds Conspiricy, Pomeranian
3 Dachida’s Paintbox, Smooth Chihuahua
4 Ch Yorlander Ronaldo at Tidemill, Pug
CRUFTS (Tom Mather)
1 Bel/Am/Cro/Fin/Dan/Can Ch Queen Bless JP Royal Connection, Papillon
2 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
3 Ch/Int/Sw/Norw/Dan/Gib/Lux/Bel Ch Prefix Really Something, Chinese Crested
4 Int/Sw/Svk/Dan/Lux Ch Soffie’s Queen Bee, Pomeranian
UK TOYDOG (Michael Quinney)
1 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
2 Ch Cinderlace Cromwell, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
3 Ch Fennymore Pinkie Royale, Griffon Bruxellois
4 Hollyel’s Diamond Geeza, Longcoat Chihuahua
WELKS (Liz Cartledge)
1 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
2 Feorlig Moonlight Shadow at Ringland, Papillon
3 Dachida’s Master Card, Smooth Chihuahua
4 Ch Dalinsett Canzonetta, Italian Greyhound
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL (Bryan Mitchell)
1 Ch Witchstone Centre Fold, English Toy Terrier
2 Ch Yakee You Do Something For Me, Pekingese
3 Pamplona Bring Me Sunshine, Bichon Frisé
4 Ch Fennymore Pinkie Royale, Griffon Bruxellois
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Carolyn Roe)
1 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
2 Ch/Sw/Norw Ch Vanitonia Tickled Pink, Chinese Crested
3 Pamplona Bring Me Sunshine, Bichon Frisé
4 Ch Yakee You Do Something For Me, Pekingese
BATH (Terry Nethercott)
1 Ch Zentarr Hollie, Pomeranian
2 Livanda San-Eto, Pekingese
3 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
4 Ch Witchstone Free’s A Crowd, English Toy Terrier
SOUTHERN COUNTIES (Bill Browne-Cole)
1 Ch Pamplona Mr Chips, Bichon Frisé
2 Ch Sheffawn It’s Parsnip, Pug
3 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
4 Jemalsheva Hatshepsut, Italian Greyhound
THREE COUNTIES (Andrew Brace)
1 Ch Yakee You Do Something For Me, Pekingese
2 Ch Yorlander Ronaldo at Tidemill, Pug
3 Ch Pamplona Could It Be Magic, Bichon Frisé
4 Ch Fantasa It’z Betty, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BORDER UNION (Vandella Williams)
1 Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane, Papillon
2 Ch Pamplona Bring Me Sunshine, Bichon Frisé
3 Cwmhaf Forty Second Street, King Charles Spaniel
4 Snugglepug Scandalous, Pug
BLACKPOOL (Martin Freeman)
1 Dachidas Master Card, Smooth Chihuahua
2 Ch Witchstone Telling Tails, English Toy Terrier
3 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
4 Ir Ch Denemore Iconsruben, Papillon
WINDSOR (Andreas Schemel)
1 Ch Pamplona Bring Me Sunshine, Bichon Frisé
2 Ch Yakee You Do Something For Me, Pekingese
3 Ch/Bel/Am/Cro/Fin/Dan/Can Ch Queen Bless JP Royal Connection, Papillon
4 Jemalsheva Hatshepsut, Italian Greyhound
EAST OF ENGLAND (Albert Wight)
1 Eastonite Emperor, Pug
2 Dalinset Pamina, Italian Greyhound
3 Dachida’s Paintbox, Smooth Chihuahua
4 Ch Jenan Figaro Sleepyhollow, Japanese Chin
LEEDS (Ellis Hulme)
1 Ch Donzeata Royal Vintage, Griffon Bruxellois
2 Romwal Wish Upon A Star for Kiacieko, Australian Silky Terrier
3 Ch Pamplona Bring Me Sunshine, Bichon Frisé
4 Ch Dalinset Benedetta, Italian Greyhound
PAIGNTON (Brenda Taylor)
1 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
2 Ch Yakee You Do Something For Me, Pekingese
3 Ch/Bel/Am/Cro/Fin/Dan/Can Ch Queen Bless JP Royal Connection, Papillon
4 Ch Pamplona Bring Me Sunshine, Bichon Frisé
BOURNEMOUTH (Sheila Sadler)
1 Ch Pamplona Could It Be Magic, Bichon Frisé
2 Dutch/Sw Ch Alex First Choice, Papillon
3 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
4 Ch Lireva’s Sir Fin The Net, Pomeranian
WELSH KENNEL CLUB (Ferelith Somerfield)
1 Ch Witchstone Telling Tails, English Toy Terrier
2 Ch/Am Ch Uncle Urkle at Cransbere, Affenpinscher
3 Ch Pamplona Could It Be Magic, Bichon Frisé
4 Marbelton Gunslinger of MacMoore, Pug
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Richard Haynes)
1 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
2 Ch Yakee You Do Something For Me, Pekingese
3 Ch Lireva’s Sir Fin The Net, Pomeranian
4 Ch Antaras News Flash, Yorkshire Terrier
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM (Carla Molinari)
1 Ch Pamplona Bring Me Sunshine, Bichon Frisé
2 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
3 Ch Yakee You Do Something For Me, Pekingese
4 Ch Cinderlace Cromwell, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
RICHMOND (Dick Terry)
1 Ch Hollyel’s Topaz Angel, Longcoat Chihuahua
2 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
3 Ch Pamplona Bring Me Sunshine, Bichon Frisé
4 Ch Patajohn Hot Gossip at Citegan, Yorkshire Terrier
DARLINGTON (Irene McManus)
1 Ch Pamplona Could It Be Magic, Bichon Frisé
2 Ch Induna Little Tommy Tucker, Affenpinscher
3 Ch Eastonite Stormtrooper, Pug
4 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
BELFAST (Geoffrey Curr)
1 Habiba Monkey Business, Pug
2 Ch/Ir Ch Denemore Iconsruben, Papillon
3 Ch Maibee Make Believe, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
4 Ch Pamplona Bring Me Sunshine, Bichon Frisé
DRIFFIELD (Julie Sparrow)
1 Ch Pamplona Bring Me Sunshine, Bichon Frisé
2 Ch Yorlander Ronaldo at Tidemill, Pug
3 Ch/Ir Ch Denemore Iconsruben, Papillon
4 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
SOUTH WALES (Geoffrey Davies)
1 Ch Yorlander Ronaldo at Tidemill, Pug
2 Ch Witchstone Free’s A Crowd, English Toy Terrier
3 Ch Pamplona Mr Chips, Bichon Frisé
4 Curiosity To Talk About Kiacieko, Australian Silky Terrier
MIDLAND COUNTIES (Marion Spavin)
1 Ch Pamplona Mr Chips, Bichon Frisé
2 Benatone Gold Boots, Maltese
3 Vanitonia Unwrapped, Chinese Crested
4 Ch Yorlander Ronaldo at Tidemill, Pug
LKA (Paolo Dondina)
1 Ch/Am Ch Manoir’s Shot In The Dark, Bichon Frisé
2 Vanitonia Unwrapped, Chinese Crested
3 Ch/Aus Ch Tilcha Stylish Armani, Lowchen
4 Cisfran Accolade, Pekingese
mainsite
section