This is the only published record of all the dogs who achieve best in show and group wins and placings at Britain's championship shows. Any such award is a great achievement and one which we feel is worthy of being recorded.
If there are any errors, please contact Simon Parsons.


2008 BIS and group winners

 
BOSTON (Jill Peak)
BIS Ch Alsadie Freya at Kanix, Bouvier des Flandres
RBIS Baysway Davy Boy, Cocker Spaniel
Finalists Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
and Sh Ch/Aus Ch Hungargunn Bear Itn Mind, Hungarian Vizsla
MANCHESTER (Ellis Hulme)
BIS Sh Ch/Aus Ch Hungargunn Bear Itn Mind, Hungarian Vizsla
RBIS Ch Silhill Red Rock at Sherex, Australian Terrier
CRUFTS (Clare Coxall)
BIS Ch Jafrak Philippe Olivier, Giant Schnauzer
RBIS Ch Vandreem Imperial Hermioni by Berezniki, Samoyed
SCOTTISH BREEDS (Marion Spavin)
BIS Ch Molson Midsomernite’s Dream, Shetland Sheepdog
RBIS Ch Inzievar Silver Gilt, Dandie Dinmont Terrier
WELKS (Maureen Micklethwaite)
BIS Ch Ragus Rings True, Norwich Terrier
RBIS Ch Minarets Secret Assignment, Miniature Poodle
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL (Ron James)
BIS Jap Ch Nereid JP Mele Kalikamaka, American Cocker Spaniel
RBIS Ch Ragus Rings True, Norwich Terrier
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Steve Hall)
BIS Am/Sw Ch Clussexx Crayola Crayon, Clumber Spaniel
RBIS Ch/Am/Dan/Norw/Ger Ch Thornapple Aftershock, Australian Shepherd
BATH (Jack Bispham)
BIS Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
RBIS Ch/Am Ch Repitition’s Kiss This, Miniature Schnauzer
SOUTHERN COUNTIES (Valerie Foss)
BIS Ch Ragus Rings True, Norwich Terrier
RBIS Sh Ch/Aus Ch Hungargunn Bear Itn Mind, Hungarian Vizsla
THREE COUNTIES (Alec Mackenzie)
BIS Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
RBIS Ch/Am Ch Afterglow The Big Tease, Standard Poodle
BORDER UNION (Gordon Rual)
BIS Ch/Am Ch Afterglow The Big Tease, Standard Poodle
RBIS Ch Soletrader My Aphrodisiac, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen
BLACKPOOL (Not judged)
WINDSOR (Bryn Cadogan)
BIS Ch/Am Ch Afterglow The Big Tease, Standard Poodle
RBIS Sh Ch/Aus Ch Hungargunn Bear Itn Mind, Hungarian Vizsla
SOUTH WALES (Freda Marshall)
BIS Ch Towmena In The Frame, Chow Chow
RBIS Sh Ch/Aus Ch Hungargunn Bear Itn Mind, Hungarian Vizsla
EAST OF ENGLAND (David Cavill)
BIS Ch Dialynne Maximus, Beagle
RBIS Ch Vandreem Imperial Capri for Berezniki, Samoyed
LEEDS (Kari Wilberg)
BIS Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier
RBIS Aus/NZ Ch Kanetia Secret Service at Cordmaker, Hungarian Puli
PAIGNTON (Robin Searle)
BIS Ch Chayo Dom Perignon, Alaskan Malamute
RBIS Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier
BOURNEMOUTH (Monica Boggia-Black)
BIS Ch Chayo Dom Perignon, Alaskan Malamute
RBIS Ch/Am Ch Afterglow The Big Tease, Standard Poodle
WELSH KENNEL CLUB (Sigurd Wilberg)
BIS Ch/Am Ch Afterglow The Big Tease, Standard Poodle
RBIS Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Keith Nathan)
BIS Ch Sandbears Cappachino, Newfoundland
RBIS Ch/Am Ch Klassics Million Dollar Baby at Tokaji, Basenji
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM (Frank Kane)
BIS Ch/Am Ch Afterglow The Big Tease, Standard Poodle
RBIS Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight, Boxer
RICHMOND (Zena Thorn-Andrews)
BIS Sh Ch/Aus Ch Hungargunn Bear Itn Mind, Hungarian Vizsla
RBIS Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight, Boxer
DARLINGTON (Hans van den Berg)
BIS Ch/Am Ch Afterglow The Big Tease, Standard Poodle
RBIS Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier
DRIFFIELD (Bob Gregory)
BIS Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
RBIS Sh Ch Dillonpark Ambrogina, Cocker Spaniel
BELFAST (Jeff Luscott)
BIS Ch/Am Ch Afterglow The Big Tease, Standard Poodle
RBIS Sh Ch/Aus Ch Hungargunn Bear Itn Mind, Hungarian Vizsla
MIDLAND COUNTIES (Renée Sporre-Willes)
BIS Ch/Am Ch Afterglow The Big Tease, Standard Poodle
RBIS Ch Chayo Dom Perignon, Alaskan Malamute
LKA (Terry Nethercott)
BIS Sh Ch Dillonpark Ambrogina, Cocker Spaniel
RBIS Ch Supeta’s Ozzy Osbourne, Dobermann
 
 
HOUND GROUP
 
MANCHESTER (Dagmar Kenis Pordham)
1 Am Ch Jagie’s I Love The Night Life, Smooth Dachshund
2 Ch Serenaker Devil In Disguise, Beagle
3 Ch Soletrader My Aphrodisiac, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen
4 Ch/Am Ch Klassic’s Million Dollar Baby at Tokaji, Basenji
CRUFTS (Zola Rawson)
1 Ch Dialynne Maximus, Beagle
2 Ch Minard Krystal Darque, Miniature Longhaired Dachshund
3 Ch/Ir Ch Kestos ISpy at Graythor, Norwegian Elkhound
4 Ch/Am Ch Klassics Million Dollar Baby at Tokaji, Basenji
HOUND ASSOCIATION OF SCOTLAND (Dennis McMillan)
1 Ch Sonstraal Christmas Eve at Kazval, Rhodesian Ridgeback
2 Ch Nefisa Bushrah of Saruk, Saluki
3 Ch/Ir Ch Kestos ISpy at Graythor, Norwegian Elkhound
4 Stubbylee Jazz Diva, Borzoi
WELKS (Ellis Hulme)
1 Barisse High Frequency, Miniature Smooth Dachshund
2 Ch Matzell Maid Of Honour, Smooth Dachshund
3 Ch Nightwind No Woman No Cry von Harlextan, Afghan Hound
4 Ch/Am Ch Kunniakas Kovu, Finnish Spitz
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL (Graham Hill)
1 Ch Lyncris I’ll Follow The Sun, Pharaoh Hound
2 Ch/Am Ch Klassics Million Dollar Baby at Tokaji, Basenji
3 Ch Matzell Maid Of Honour, Smooth Dachshund
4 Ch Wilmit Braconnier de Debucher, Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Alec Mackenzie)
1 Arushkhan For Your Eyes Only, Afghan Hound
2 Ch Soletrader My Aphrodisiac, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen
3 Ch/Aus Ch Peperone Solid Gold, Whippet
4 Ch Dialynne Maximus, Beagle
BATH (Martin Sanders)
1 Ch Soletrader My Aphrodisiac, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen
2 Ch Conchobar Fancyfree to Ravensbeech, Irish Wolfhound
3 Ch Dialynne Maximus, Beagle
4 Ch Colhugh Yanjoy Cymru, Borzoi
SOUTHERN COUNTIES (Andrew Brace)
1 Ch/Am Ch Klassics Million Dollar Baby at Tokaji, Basenji
2 Fallowfield Darlene, Beagle
3 Ch D’Arisca Golden Delicious, Miniature Smooth Dachshund
4 Plushcourt Leao, Portuguese Podengo
THREE COUNTIES (Zena Thorn-Andrews)
1 Ch Conchobar Fancyfree to Ravensbeech, Irish Wolfhound
2 Ch Matzell Maid Of Honour, Smooth Dachshund
3 Ch Kinderhorn Dain of Conrick, Norwegian Elkhound
4 Ch/Int/Ir/Bel Ch Rekaylahn Blaze, Rhodesian Ridgeback
BORDER UNION (Jenny Startup)
1 Ch Soletrader My Aphrodisiac, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen (RBIS)
2 Ch Saxonmill Rocket Man, Afghan Hound
3 Ch Minard Krystal Darque, Miniature Longhaired Dachshund
4 Ch/Am/Can GrandGables Tickle My Fancy, Miniature Smooth Dachshund
BLACKPOOL (Keith Thornton)
1 Ch Minard Krystal Darque, Miniature Longhaired Dachshund
2 Ch Collooney Golden Girl of Sheol, Whippet
3 Labakan Chantilly, Saluki
4 Ch Abydachs Oh What A Night, Longhaired Dachshund
WINDSOR (Paul Singleton)
1 Ch Conchobar Fancyfree to Ravensbeech, Irish Wolfhound
2 Ch/Ir Ch Serenaker Devil Woman, Beagle
3 Ch Mistweave Making Music with Ransley, Greyhound
4 Huntinghill Jazzalicious, Whippet
SOUTH WALES (Denys Simpson)
1 Ch Alcaliphs Zobeyni, Saluki
2 Ch Saxonmill Rum Tum Rio, Afghan Hound
3 Ch/Jap Ch Drakesleat JP Trier Winshoten, Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund
4 Barrvale Excalibur, Beagle
EAST OF ENGLAND (Albert Wight)
1 Ch Dialynne Maximus, Beagle (BIS)
2 Ch/Am Ch Hallam’s Busiris Ra Qena, Pharaoh Hound
3 Ch Lupushuan Siberian Ash, Borzoi
4 Andizhan Arateekah, Afghan Hound
LEEDS (Ben Reynolds-Frost)
1 Ch/Am Ch Hallam’s Busiris Ra Qena, Pharaoh Hound
2 Ch Lupushuan Siberian Ash, Borzoi
3 Ch/Am Ch Jagie’s I Love The Night Life, Smooth Dachshund
4 Ch Soletrader My Aphrodisiac, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen
HOUND ASSOCIATION (Jeff Horswell)
1 Ch Conchobar Fancyfree to Ravensbeech, Irish Wolfhound
2 Ch Bromwylva Imperial Mint of Dereheath, Basset Hound
3 Dutch/Dan Ch Applause van Tum-Tums Vriendjes, Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen
4 Ch Sonic Pickpocket, Wirehaired Dachshund
PAIGNTON (Robin Searle)
1 Bayard Garrick of Ramsayville, Beagle
2 Sonstraal Gabe’s Prospect at Sescheke, Rhodesian Ridgeback
3 Ch Rothesby Sholwood Pandarus, Borzoi
4 Brequest Bailee Basler, Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOURNEMOUTH (Jim Nixon)
1 Ch Conchobar Fancyfree to Ravensbeech, Irish Wolfhound
2 Ch Keepcott Connoisseur, Otterhound
3 Dan/Sw/Am Ch Chouan Fish N Chips with Soletrader, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen
4 Siouxline Evangelina, Miniature Smooth-haired Dachshund
WELSH KENNEL CLUB (June Minns)
1 Ch Conchobar Fancyfree to Ravensbeech, Irish Wolfhound
2 Ch Soletrader My Aphrodisiac, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen
3 Ch Courthill Cast A Shadow, Whippet
4 Ch/Ir Ch Serenaker Devil Woman, Beagle
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Mark Cocozza)
1 Ch/Am Ch Klassics Million Dollar Baby at Tokaji, Basenji (RBIS)
2 Ch Devineerace Anya, Saluki
3 Ch/Ir Ch Kestos ISpy at Graythor, Norwegian Elkhound
4 Ch Demerlay Love In A Mist, Whippet
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM (Colin Ashmore)
1 Ch Conchobar Fancyfree to Ravensbeech, Irish Wolfhound
2 Ch Stargang Malachite, Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund
3 Ch Agha Djari’s U Got The Look, Afghan Hound
4 Ch Jethard Pardon Me Boys, Basenji
RICHMOND (Shirley Rawlings)
1 Ch Soletrader My Aphrodisiac, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen
2 Ch/Int/Bel/Ir Ch Rekaylahn Blaze, Rhodesian Ridgeback
3 Ch/Ir Ch Kestos ISpy at Graythor, Norwegian Elkhound
4 Kasaque Lydia, Saluki
DARLINGTON (Hans van den Berg)
1 Ch Bromwylva Imperial Mint of Dereheath, Basset Hound
2 Ch/Ir Ch Kestos ISpy at Graythor, Norwegian Elkhound
3 Ch/Ir Ch Dachville Perfect Blend, Longhaired Dachshund
4 Soletrader Daisy Duck, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen
DRIFFIELD (Isobel Dyke)
1 Kasra Tahira Glenoak, Saluki
2 Bronia Devil Woman, Longhaired Dachshund
3 Ch/Dan/Am Ch Chouan Fish N Chips with Soletrader, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen
4 Ch D’Arisca Golden Delicious, Miniature Smooth Dachshund
BELFAST (Sigurd Wilberg)
1 Ch/Ir Ch Dachville Perfect Blend, Longhaired Dachshund
2 Ch McLight’s Red Rose, Irish Wolfhound
3 Ch/Ir Ch Veldtkammer Dew To More Duo, Rhodesian Ridgeback
4 Ch Gilnockie Attitude, Whippet
MIDLAND COUNTIES (Renée Sporre-Willes)
1 Ch/Ir Ch Kestos ISpy at Graythor, Norwegian Elkhound
2 Ch Soletrader My Aphrodisiac, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen
3 Ch Dialynne Maximus, Beagle
4 Hydebeck Menelaus, Irish Wolfhound
LKA (Monica Boggia-Black)
1 Sarakhan Senator, Afghan Hound
2 Ch Huntinghill Jazzalicious, Whippet
3 Ch Limier Bourbonne at Soletrader, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen
4 Ch Bayard Grafter, Beagle
 
 
GUNDOG GROUP
 
MANCHESTER (Kathy Gorman)
1 Sh Ch/Aus Ch Hungargunn Bear Itn Mind, Hungarian Vizsla (BIS)
2 Sh Ch Zanfi Ego, Irish Water Spaniel
3 Sh Ch Afterglow Sugar Puff, American Cocker
4 Riccini Del Piero, Italian Spinone
CRUFTS (Patsy Hollings)
1 Ir Sh Ch/Am Ch San Jo’s Born To Party, American Cocker Spaniel
2 Asquanne Ginelle, Cocker Spaniel
3 Sh Ch Vanders Veracity, Irish Red and White Setter
4 Joneva Waiting In The Wings, Pointer
WELKS (Fiona Coward Scholes)
1 Sh Ch Barleyarch Pickpocket, German Shorthaired Pointer
2 Sh Ch Ferndel Holly Berry, Welsh Springer Spaniel
3 Ch Freddy vom Kapellenhof at Bareve, German Wirehaired Pointer
4 Sh Ch Vbos The Kentuckian, Flat-Coated Retriever
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL (Ken Burgess)
1 Jap Ch Nereid Jp Mele Kalikamaka, American Cocker Spaniel (BIS)
2 Sh Ch Penwest Paza, Pointer
3 Sh Ch Ferndel Holly Berry, Welsh Springer Spaniel
4 Ch Bareve Beesterkraal, German Wirehaired Pointer
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Zena Thorn-Andrews)
1 Am/Sw Ch Clussexx Crayola Crayon, Clumber Spaniel (BIS)
2 Sh Ch Roandew Dez Diddit, English Springer Spaniel
3 Sh Ch Bournehouse Silver Dreamer, English Setter
4 Sh Ch Nyliram Old Peculiar, Sussex Spaniel
BATH (Gordon Williams)
1 Sh Ch Zanfi Ego, Irish Water Spaniel
2 Sh Ch Ferndel Holly Berry, Welsh Springer Spaniel
3 Sh Ch Vbos The Kentuckian, Flat-Coated Retriever
4 Mariglen Francesca Fenston, English Setter
SOUTHERN COUNTIES (Ron Menaker)
1 Sh Ch/Aus Ch Hungargunn Bear Itn Mind, Hungarian Vizsla (RBIS)
2 Ch Ebbledown Riversleigh, Golden Retriever
3 Isara Kurzhaar Invader Padesion, German Shorthaired Pointer
4 Sh Ch/Jap Ch Nereid JP Mele Kalikimaka, American Cocker Spaniel
THREE COUNTIES (Keith Young)
1 Sh Ch/Aus Ch Hungargunn Bear Itn Mind, Hungarian Vizsla
2 Sh Ch Vbos The Kentuckian, Flat-Coated Retriever
3 Kiswahili Martin at Kanix, Pointer
4 Sh Ch Ferndel Holly Berry, Welsh Springer Spaniel
BORDER UNION (Per Iversen)
1 Sh Ch/Aus Ch Hungargunn Bear Itn Mind, Hungarian Vizsla
2 Sh Ch/Jap Ch Nereid JP Mele Kalikimaka, American Cocker Spaniel
3 Sh Ch/Sw/Norw Ch Toffedreams Seven From Heaven, Flat-Coated Retriever
4 Sh Ch Calvdale Claire Blake, English Springer Spaniel
BLACKPOOL (Moray Armstrong)
1 Trimere Tigra, English Springer Spaniel
2 Sh Ch Covenstead Ambassador, Flat-Coated Retriever
3 Sh Ch Dillonpark Ambrogina, Cocker Spaniel
4 Ch Bareve Beesterkraal, German Wirehaired Pointer
WINDSOR (Philip Green)
1 Sh Ch/Aus Ch Hungargunn Bear Itn Mind, Hungarian Vizsla (RBIS)
2 Sh Ch Ramchaine Essential, Golden Retriever
3 Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Dom Perignon, Irish Setter
4 Trimere Tigra, English Springer Spaniel
SOUTH WALES (Frank Whyte)
1 Sh Ch/AustCh Hungargunn Bear Itn Mind, Hungarian Vizsla (RBIS)
2 Sh Ch/Am/Sw Ch Clussexx Crayola Crayon, Clumber Spaniel
3 Sh Ch Nyliram Old Peculiar, Sussex Spaniel
4 Ch Freddy vom Kapellenhof at Bareve, German Wirehaired Pointer
EAST OF ENGLAND (John Thirlwell)
1 Sh Ch Silver Suede over Rocheby, Labrador Retriever
2 Ch Freddy vom Kapellenhof at Bareve, German Wirehaired Pointer
3 Bournehouse Stolen Dreams, English Setter
4 Sh Ch Dillonpark Ambrogina, Cocker Spaniel
LEEDS (Frank Kane)
1 Sh Ch Silver Suede over Rocheby, Labrador Retriever
2 Sh Ch Vbos The Kentuckian, Flat-Coated Retriever
3 Sh Ch Zanfi Ego, Irish Water Spaniel
4 Sh Ch/It Ch Caballus Ebonie Adonis Ludstar, Gordon Setter
NATIONAL GUNDOG (Penny Williams)
1 Sh Ch Slapestones Tornado, Welsh Springer Spaniel
2 Sh Ch Zanfi Ego, Irish Water Spaniel
3 Sh Ch Vbos The Kentuckian, Flat-Coated Retriever
4 Sybaris Tabasco, Hungarian Vizsla
PAIGNTON (Peter Woolf)
1 Sh Ch/Jap Ch Nereid JP Mele Kalikimaka, American Cocker Spaniel
2 Sh Ch Gunalt Affinity, Weimaraner
3 Sh Ch Ramchaine Essential, Golden Retriever
4 Sh Ch Lujesa Touch the Sky, Cocker Spaniel
BOURNEMOUTH (Pam Blay)
1 Vanitonia U Bet I Am, Clumber Spaniel
2 Sh Ch Adinas Mandriano at Valabeau, Italian Spinone
3 Velvet Hunters Brand New Day, Flat-Coated Retriever
4 Sh Ch Eastonite Bracken, Brittany
WELSH KENNEL CLUB (Ed Simpson)
1 Pepperiever Galangal at Pendlecurl, Curly-Coated Retriever
2 Sh Ch Dillonpark Ambrogina, Cocker Spaniel
3 Sh Ch/Aus Ch Hungargunn Bear Itn Mind, Hungarian Vizsla
4 Sh Ch Penrose Valentine, Chesapeake Bay Retriever
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Andrew Brace)
1 Hernwood Talladega Racer, Gordon Setter
2 Sh Ch Mompesson Secret Whispers, English Springer Spaniel
3 Sh Ch Gunalt Contradiction, Weimaraner
4 Int Ch Hollutrix Dominga, Spanish Water Dog
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM (Colin Mackay)
1 Sh Ch Gunalt Contradiction, Weimaraner
2 Sh Ch Ferndel Holly Berry, Welsh Springer Spaniel
3 Clandrift Dark Legend, Flat-Coated Retriever
4 Sh Ch Linjor Valentino, Labrador Retriever
RICHMOND (Margaret Holmes)
1 Sh Ch/Aus Ch Hungargunn Bear Itn Mind, Hungarian Vizsla (BIS)
2 Sh Ch Bareve Batwa, German Wirehaired Pointer
3 Sh Ch Gunalt Contradiction, Weimaraner
4 Sh Ch Ferndel Holly Berry, Welsh Springer Spaniel
DARLINGTON (Hans van den Berg)
1 Sh Ch Ferndel Holly Berry, Welsh Springer Spaniel
2 Ch Bareve Beesterkraal, German Wirehaired Pointer
3 Javal Virginia Plain, Italian Spinone
4 Trimere Talking Point of Allenie, English Springer Spaniel
DRIFFIELD (Gordon Haran)
1 Sh Ch Dillonpark Ambrogina, Cocker Spaniel (RBIS)
2 Sh Ch Ferndel Holly Berry, Welsh Springer Spaniel
3 Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch/Int Ch Penrose Nomad, Chesapeake Bay Retriever
4 Giovale Arvo, Italian Spinone
BELFAST (Brenda Banbury)
1 Sh Ch/Aus Ch Hungargunn Bear Itn Mind, Hungarian Vizsla (RBIS)
2 Sh Ch Ferndel Holly Berry, Welsh Springer Spaniel
3 Ritzilyn Male Order, Golden Retriever
4 Sh Ch/Ir Sh Antonine Polar Express, Clumber Spaniel
GUNDOG SOCIETY OF WALES (Pat Rhodes)
1 Sh Ch Magregor Pukka, German Shorthaired Pointer
2 Sh Ch Asquanne Ginelle, Cocker Spaniel
3 Ch Freddy vom Kapellenhof at Bareve, German Wirehaired Pointer
4 Sh Ch Zanfi Tabitha, Irish Water Spaniel
MIDLAND COUNTIES (Renée Sporre-Willes)
1 Sh Ch Dillonpark Ambrogina, Cocker Spaniel
2 Harrop Happy Go Lucky to Sharouns, Labrador Retriever
3 Sh Ch Zanfi Ego, Irish Water Spaniel
4 Sh Ch Misticolas Mister Darcey, American Cocker Spaniel
GUNDOG BREEDS ASSOCIATION OF SCOTLAND (Ron James)
1 Sh ChAus Ch Hungargunn Bear Itn Mind, Hungarian Vizsla
2 Sh Ch Ravensett My Kinda Guy at Roszarke, English Setter
3 Sh Ch Trimere Tigra, English Springer Spaniel
4 Sh Ch Sundust From Me To You, American Cocker Spaniel
LKA (Valerie Foss)
1 Sh Ch Dillonpark Ambrogina, Cocker Spaniel (BIS)
2 Sh Ch Vanitonia Wot A Liberty, Clumber Spaniel
3 Sh Ch Gunalt Contradiction, Weimaraner
4 Sh Ch Zanfi Ego, Irish Water Spaniel
 
 
TERRIER GROUP
 
MANCHESTER (Brenda Banbury)
1 Ch Silhill Red Rock at Sherex, Australian Terrier (RBIS)
2 Ch Louieville Red Prince, Lakeland Terrier
3 Ch Stuane Loch Guard, Scottish Terrier
4 Tufterslodge Whiz, Border Terrier
CRUFTS (Bill Browne-Cole)
1 Am Ch Caraway Celebrate Life, Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
2 Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier
3 Ch Stuane Loch Guard, Scottish Terrier
4 Ch/Ir Ch Jagsstaff The Advocate, Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NATIONAL TERRIER (Ferelith Somerfield)
1 Ch Ragus Rings True, Norwich Terrier
2 Ch Louieville Red Prince, Lakeland Terrier
3 Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier
4 Edbrios Amadeus, Kerry Blue Terrier
WELKS (Bryn Cadogan)
1 Ch Ragus Rings True, Norwich Terrier (BIS)
2 Ch/Am Ch Cause For Celebration, Norfolk Terrier
3 Ch Gumshoe A Touch Of Frost by Salena, Skye Terrier
4 Tomlyndon Look Of Love, West Highland White Terrier
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL (Don Munro)
1 Ch Ragus Rings True, Norwich Terrier (RBIS)
2 Briganah Double Shadow, Staffordshire Bull Terrier
3 Ch/Ir Ch Neat Petite at Hallsblu, Kerry Blue Terrier
4 Ch Saredon Diamonds R Forever, Welsh Terrier
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Ellis Hulme)
1 Ch Ragus Rings True, Norwich Terrier
2 Int/ Ir Ch Sharp N Shocking of Irisblu, Kerry Blue Terrier
3 Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier
4 Ch Louieville Red Prince, Lakeland Terrier
BATH (Paul Wilkinson)
1 Ch Ragus Rings True, Norwich Terrier
2 Travella Special Intent, Wire Fox Terrier
3 Saredon For Your Eyes Only, Lakeland Terrier
4 Alokin All Told, Welsh Terrier
SOUTHERN COUNTIES (Les Aspin)
1 Ch Ragus Rings True, Norwich Terrier (BIS)
2 Badgerbeck Purdi, Border Terrier
3 Int/Ir Ch Sharp N Shocking of Irisblu, Kerry Blue Terrier
4 Ch/Ir Ch Badlesmere Brabazon in Kofyn, Miniature Bull Terrier
THREE COUNTIES (Jack Watson)
1 Ch Ragus Rings True, Norwich Terrier
2 Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher, West Highland White Terrier
3 Saredon For Your Eyes Only, Lakeland Terrier
4 Ch/Int/Ir Ch Sharp N Shocking at Irisblu, Kerry Blue Terrier
BORDER UNION (Stuart Plane)
1 Ch Ragus Rings True, Norwich Terrier
2 Ch Louieville Red Prince, Lakeland Terrier
3 Ch Gumshoe A Touch of Frost by Salena, Skye Terrier
4 Swanwillow Savannah, Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BLACKPOOL (Zena Thorn-Andrews)
1 Ch Louieville Red Prince, Lakeland Terrier
2 Torum’s Lemracdream Rainbow George, Kerry Blue Terrier
3 Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier
4 Lomondview Clementina, Scottish Terrier
WINDSOR (Sue McCourt)
1 Ch Louieville Red Prince, Lakeland Terrier
2 Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier
3 Ch Ragus Rings True, Norwich Terrier
4 Ch Teirwgwyn Son Of A Gun at Meilow, Bull Terrier
SOUTH WALES (Ernie Darby)
1 Ch/Ir/Int Ch Sharp N Shocking of Irisblu, Kerry Blue Terrier
2 Ch Louieville Red Prince, Lakeland Terrier
3 Ch Saredon Diamonds R Forever, Welsh Terrier
4 Ch Gumshoe A Touch of Frost by Salena, Skye Terrier
EAST OF ENGLAND (Martin Phillips)
1 Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier
2 Ch Emred Huntsman, Bull Terrier
3 Glendraterra Sunset Strip, Smooth Fox Terrier
4 Aus Gr Ch Koendidda Umrum, Staffordshire Bull Terrier
LEEDS (Roger Crooks)
1 Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier (BIS)
2 Ch Ragus Rings True, Norwich Terrier
3 Ch Lomondview Clementina, Scottish Terrier
4 Ch Saredon For Your Eyes Only, Lakeland Terrier
PAIGNTON (Gerrard Morris)
1 Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier (RBIS)
2 Ch Ragus Rings True, Norwich Terrier
3 Mollora Fancy Pants, Bedlington Terrier
4 Ch Jaeva Fallen Angel, Norfolk Terrier
BOURNEMOUTH (Maurice Marshall)
1 Ch/Ir/Int Ch Sharp ‘N’ Shocking of Irisblu, Kerry Blue Terrier
2 Ch Havasu Pai, West Highland White Terrier
3 Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier
4 Ch Jokyl Summer Storm, Airedale Terrier
WELSH KENNEL CLUB (Ken Bounden)
1 Sonorra Spellcaster, Lakeland Terrier
2 Ch Brio Exquizite, Scottish Terrier
3 Ch Swanwillow Savannah, Dandie Dinmont Terrier
4 Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Sigurd Wilberg)
1 Ch Ragus Rings True, Norwich Terrier
2 Ch Gumshoe A Touch of Frost by Salena, Skye Terrier
3 Millingford Northern Rock, Scottish Terrier
4 Ch Karamynd Play The Game, West Highland White Terrier
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM (Ray Platt)
1 Ch Saredon For Your Eyes Only, Lakeland Terrier
2 Ch Ragus Rings True, Norwich Terrier
3 Cassencarrie James Blonde, Dandie Dinmont Terrier
4 Nanrich Lets Go to Vandamere, Border Terrier
RICHMOND (Tom Johnston)
1 Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier
2 Ch Ragus Rings True, Norwich Terrier
3 Ch Saredon For Your Eyes Only, Lakeland Terrier
4 Janski Celtic Ceska, Cesky Terrier
DARLINGTON (Hans van den Berg)
1 Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier (RBIS)
2 Ch Ragus Rings True, Norwich Terrier
3 Ch Louieville Red Prince, Lakeland Terrier
4 Lastarean Dufek, Cesky Terrier
DRIFFIELD (Phillip Greenway)
1 Ch Emred Huntsman, Bull Terrier
2 Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier
3 Cedarhill Authorized, Border Terrier
4 Waystaff Strikes Back, Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BELFAST (Peter Bakewell)
1 Ch Saredon For Your Eyes Only, Lakeland Terrier
2 Ch Blackdale Carousel, Wire Fox Terrier
3 Ch/Ir/Int Sharp N Shocking of Irisblu, Kerry Blue Terrier
4 Ch/Ir/Am/Sw/Int Ch Abberann Conan, Glen of Imaal Terrier
MIDLAND COUNTIES (Renée Sporre-Willes)
1 Ch Inzievar Silver Gilt, Dandie Dinmont Terrier
2 Ch Kingsview Make Or Break, West Highland White Terrier
3 Ch Emred Huntsman, Bull Terrier
4 Ch Silhill Tufty with Sherex, Australian Terrier
LKA (Monica Boggia-Black)
1 Ch/Ir/Int Ch Sharp N Shocking of Irisblu, Kerry Blue Terrier
2 Ch Saredon For Your Eyes Only, Lakeland Terrier
3 Ch Ragus Rings True, Norwich Terrier
4 Crackerjack’s Dolly, Irish Terrier
 
 
UTILITY GROUP
 
MANCHESTER (Stuart Mallard)
1 Ch Minarets Secret Assignment, Miniature Poodle
2 Ch Iceglint I’m Harry, Bulldog
3 Ch Jiltrain Jack The Lad, Shiba Inu
4 Ch Tameron Mr Kenzo, Shih Tzu
CRUFTS (Keith Nathan)
1 Ch Janeryl’s In The Line of Fire, Shiba Inu
2 Ch Khanate Million Dollar Baby, Schnauzer
3 Ch Tanlap Tuftytitan, Chow Chow
4 Ch Ashencruz Allegiance to Denbrough, Miniature Schnauzer
WELKS (Ellis Hulme)
1 Ch Minarets Secret Assignment, Miniature Poodle (RBIS)
2 Ch Dvojica Voodoo, Dalmatian
3 Ch Iceglint I’m Harry, Bulldog
4 Ch Chtaura All U Need is Luv, Lhasa Apso
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL (Rodney Oldham)
1 Ch Ashencruz Allegiance to Denbrough, Miniature Schnauzer
2 Ch/Ir Ch Jiltrain Jack The Lad, Japanese Shiba Inu
3 Kybo Sunclipe, Tibetan Terrier
4 Ch Wynele Bewitched, Boston Terrier
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Zena Thorn-Andrews)
1 Ch Towmena In The Frame, Chow Chow
2 Melodor Live Now Pay Later at Dykebar, Akita
3 Ch Headholme Sound of Music at Witchgait, Shar-Pei
4 Ch/Am Ch Afterglow The Big Tease, Standard Poodle
BATH (Albert Wight)
1 Ch/Am Ch Repitition’s Kiss This, Miniature Schnauzer (RBIS)
2 Ch Towmena In The Frame, Chow Chow
3 Britishpride Louis Vuitton, Bulldog
4 Ch Ruthdales Ready To Rule, Akita
SOUTHERN COUNTIES (Roger Bayliss)
1 Ch Ashencruz Allegiance to Denbrough, Miniature Schnauzer
2 Ch Zeeva Zsa Zsa Zoom, Shih Tzu
3 Ch Towmena In The Frame, Chow Chow
4 Dimara Miss Izzabella of Shenedene, Lhasa Apso
THREE COUNTIES (Jane Lilley)
1 Ch/Am Ch Afterglow The Big Tease, Standard Poodle (RBIS)
2 Dimara Gorgeous George, Lhasa Apso
3 Ch Miccosukees Finnish Line, Schnauzer
4 Ir Ch Camargue Calvin Klein, Dalmatian
BORDER UNION (Bob Gregory)
1 Ch/Am Ch Afterglow The Big Tease, Standard Poodle (BIS)
2 Ch Minarets Secret Assignment, Miniature Poodle
3 Ch Jalus Galileo, Lhasa Apso
4 Ch Schanti’s Sonny Lamleh at Walkamile, Tibetan Terrier
BLACKPOOL (Jim Outterside)
1 Ch/Am Ch Afterglow The Big Tease, Standard Poodle
2 Ch Towmena In The Frame, Chow Chow
3 Damjoz First Edition, Lhasa Apso
4 Ch Iceglint I’m Harry, Bulldog
WINDSOR (Ken Sinclair)
1 Ch/Am Ch Afterglow The Big Tease, Standard Poodle (BIS)
2 Ch Iceglint I’m Harry, Bulldog
3 Dalleaf Mullberry, Dalmatian
4 Glenlee Dancing Shadows, French Bulldog
SOUTH WALES (Roy Metcalfe)
1 Ch Towmena In The Frame, Chow Chow (BIS)
2 Tarendes Follow The Bear, Lhasa Apso
3 Ch Navarre To The Extreme, Miniature Poodle
4 Ch Kybo Sunclipe, Tibetan Terrier
EAST OF ENGLAND (Dennis Coxall)
1 Ch Dvojica Voodoo, Dalmatian
2 Ch Towmena In The Frame, Chow Chow
3 Ch/Am Ch Afterglow The Big Tease, Standard Poodle
4 Ch Iceglint I’m Harry, Bulldog
LEEDS (Frank Kane)
1 Ch Dvojica Voodoo, Dalmatian
2 Ch/Am Ch Afterglow The Big Tease, Standard Poodle
3 Ch Iceglint I’m Harry, Bulldog
4 Almolka Love On The Rocks, Japanese Shiba Inu
PAIGNTON (Margaret Wildman)
1 Ch Iceglint I’m Harry, Bulldog
2 Ch/Am Ch Afterglow The Big Tease, Standard Poodle
3 Chamando Diamond Geezer, Lhasa Apso
4 Ch/Jap Ch Smash JP Rainbow Rider at Vanitonia, Toy Poodle
BOURNEMOUTH (Jean Lanning)
1 Ch/Am Ch Afterglow The Big Tease, Standard Poodle (RBIS)
2 Ch/Int/Lux/Dutch Ch Waterley Dressed To Impress, Tibetan Terrier
3 Vormund I’m Shiraz, Japanese Shiba Inu
4 Lusam Davey Dingle at Ulmarra, German Spitz Klein
WELSH KENNEL CLUB (Jack Bispham)
1 Ch/Am Ch Afterglow The Big Tease, Standard Poodle (BIS)
2 Ch/Jap Ch Smash JP Rainbow Rider at Vanitonia, Toy Poodle
3 Ch Winflash Spring Angel, Dalmatian
4 Ch Ruthdales Ready To Rule, Akita
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Colin Reed)
1 Ch/Am Ch Afterglow The Big Tease, Standard Poodle
2 Ch Iceglint I’m Harry, Bulldog
3 Baron Berty at Bremars, French Bulldog
4 Seldoop Extravaganza at Vanitonia, Toy Poodle
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM (Andrew Brace)
1 Ch/Am Ch Afterglow The Big Tease, Standard Poodle (BIS)
2 Ch Ashencruz Allegiance to Denbrough, Miniature Schnauzer
3 Ch Towmena In The Frame, Chow Chow
4 Ch Ruthdales Ready To Rule, Akita
RICHMOND (Martin Freeman)
1 ToMar’s Two Thumbs Up to Zakmayo, Miniature Schnauzer
2 Ch Am Ch Afterglow The Big Tease, Standard Poodle
3 Radajasa Double Fizzion, German Spitz Klein
4 Ch Navarre To The Extreme, Miniature Poodle
DARLINGTON (Hans van den Berg)
1 Ch/Am Ch Afterglow The Big Tease, Standard Poodle (BIS)
2 Ch Jalus Galileo, Lhasa Apso
3 Ch Iceglint I’m Harry, Bulldog
4 Ch Eastkees One More Chance, Keeshond
DRIFFIELD (Geoff Corish)
1 Ch Towmena In The Frame, Chow Chow
2 Ch Jap Ch Smash Jp Rainbow Rider at Vanitonia, Toy Poodle
3 Easy Rider at Huxlor, Shih Tzu
4 Ch Dvojica Voodoo, Dalmatian
BELFAST (Brenda Banbury)
1 Ch/Am Ch Afterglow The Big Tease, Standard Poodle (BIS)
2 Ch/Ir Ch Owenavera Eye Candy, Lhasa Apso
3 Ch Vanitonia Contrary Mary, Toy Poodle
4 Ch/Jap Ch Sexy Style Saunders, French Bulldog
MIDLAND COUNTIES (Renée Sporre-Willes)
1 Ch/Am Ch Afterglow The Big Tease, Standard Poodle (BIS)
2 Ch Sealaw Follow Your Dream, Lhasa Apso
3 Ch Towmena In The Frame, Chow Chow
4 Ch Araki Wicked Willy, Tibetan Terrier
BRITISH UTILITY BREEDS ASSOCIATION (Carol Harwood)
1 Ch Schanti’s Sonny Lamleh at Walkamile, Tibetan Terrier (BIS)
2 Ch Timazinti Motoro, Lhasa Apso
3 Ch Neradmik Take A Chance, Keeshond
4 Int/Norw/Sw Ch Mango’s Pentagon, Tibetan Spaniel
LKA (Monica Boggia-Black)
1 Ch ToMar’s Two Thumbs Up to Zakmayo, Miniature Schnauzer
2 Pekoe Fatal Attraction, Shih Tzu
3 Ch Kybo Sunclipe, Tibetan Terrier
4 Ch Timazinti Motoro, Lhasa Apso
 
 
WORKING GROUP
 
MANCHESTER (Marion Spavin)
1 Ch/Int/Norw/Sw/Fin/Dutch/Lux/Bel Ch Courmayeur’s Nobody Like Me, St Bernard
2 Ch Travillon Rant And Rave, Rottweiler
3 Ch Evanpark Bruce Almighty, Newfoundland
4 Ch/Ir Ch Aritaur Hipnotique, Dobermann
CRUFTS (Stuart Mallard)
1 Ch Jafrak Philippe Olivier, Giant Schnauzer (BIS)
2 Int/Fin/Pol/It/Hung/Dan/Slo/Lux Ch Skipper’s Emperior King of Helluland, Newfoundland
3 Ch Garsak Name Of The Game, Great Dane
4 Ch Alsadie Freya at Kanix, Bouvier des Flandres
WORKING & PASTORAL ASSOCIATION OF WALES (Christina Chapman)
1 Ch Icynights Bewitched, Siberian Husky
2 Ch Walkon Made’n Issue, Boxer
3 Chayo Forget Me Not, Alaskan Malamute
4 Gemson Justin at Grandways, Portuguese Water Dog
WELKS (Ellis Hulme)
1 Ch/Dutch Alsadie Freya at Kanix, Bouvier des Flandres
2 Ch Powerhouse Hugo Boss for Kodiak, Newfoundland
3 Ch Monalou Nelly Pledge, Bernese Mountain Dog
4 Ch Elmsal Blackstorm at Coldasice, Siberian Husky
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL (Joe Kirk)
1 Ch Varenka The Maverick at Andimar, Rottweiler
2 Ch Chayo Dom Perignon, Alaskan Malamute
3 Ch Sandbears Cappachino, Newfoundland
4 Dutch/Bel Ch Enferno van de Paterhoek at Emberez, Dogue de Bordeaux
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Zena Thorn-Andrews)
1 Ch Chayo Dom Perignon, Alaskan Malamute
2 Sierras’ Yogananda, Tibetan Mastiff
3 Ch Sheridel Nerissa of Alphabear, Newfoundland
4 Dutch/Bel Ch Enferno van de Paterhoek at Emberez, Dogue de Bordeaux
BATH (Sid Pollock)
1 Ch Carashon Take A Chance to Chandlimore, St Bernard
2 Ch Chayo Dom Perignon, Alaskan Malamute
3 Bournevalley Sea Hawk of Alwencourt, Bullmastiff
4 Sierras’ Yogananda, Tibetan Mastiff
SOUTHERN COUNTIES (Kari Jarvinen)
1 Wardleyhill Beanoble, Bernese Mountain Dog
2 Ch Carashon Take A Chance to Chandlimore, St Bernard
3 Ch Briaroaks Chilli Fantasa, Rottweiler
4 Ch Lanfrese Surething at Manic, Boxer
THREE COUNTIES (Jeff Luscott)
1 Ch Chayo Dom Perignon, Alaskan Malamute
2 Sierras’ Yogananda, Tibetan Mastiff
3 Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight, Boxer
4 Ch Carashon Take A Chance with Chandlimore, St Bernard
BORDER UNION (Gordon Rual)
1 Ch Jacalous Gold N Silver, Siberian Husky
2 Poolsway Big And Bold at Chandlimore, St Bernard
3 Ch Powerhouse Hugo Boss for Kodiak, Newfoundland
4 Ch Hanbar Delta, Rottweiler
BLACKPOOL (Not judged)
WINDSOR (Jean Collins)
1 Ch/Dutch Ch Alsadie Freya at Kanix, Bouvier des Flandres
2 Ch Merribox Love Struck, Great Dane
3Ch/ Ir Ch Fairweather’s Knock Out with Brooklynbear, Newfoundland
4 Ch Carashon Take A Chance To Chandlimore, St Bernard
SOUTH WALES (Jack Bispham)
1 Ch Merrybear Make My Day, Newfoundland
2 Ch/Am Ch Briaroaks Chili Fantasa, Rottweiler
3 Ch Merribox Love Struck, Great Dane
4 Ch Jacalous Shanay, Siberian Husky
NATIONAL WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS (Liz Cartledge)
1 Ch/Dutch Ch Alsadie Freya at Kanix, Bouvier des Flandres (BIS)
2 Ch Chayo Dom Perignon, Alaskan Malamute
3 Ch Riesenheim Suited N’ Booted for Daleiden, Giant Schnauzer
4 Ch Sheridel Nerissa of Alphabear, Newfoundland
EAST OF ENGLAND (Ferelith Somerfield)
1 Ch/Dutch Ch Alsadie Freya at Kanix, Bouvier des Flandres
2 Ch/Ir Ch Debbollinby Vogue for Lionslord, Leonberger
3 Ch Bellgard Paloma Picasso, Giant Schnauzer
4 Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight, Boxer
LEEDS (Bob Gregory)
1 Ch Bernsteph Versace at Bernmast, Bernese Mountain Dog
2 Ch/Dutch Ch Alsadie Freya at Kanix, Bouvier des Flandres
3 Ch Chayo Dom Perignon, Alaskan Malamute
4 Ch Merrybear Make My Day, Newfoundland
PAIGNTON (David Cavill)
1 Ch Chayo Dom Perignon, Alaskan Malamute (BIS)
2 Ch Amazon Talk Of The Devil, Dobermann
3 Ch/Dutch Ch Alsadie Freya at Kanix, Bouvier des Flandres
4 Ch/Gib Ch Jafrak Le Fantasie, Giant Schnauzer
BOURNEMOUTH  (Jean Lanning)
1 Ch Chayo Dom Perignon, Alaskan Malamute (BIS)
2 Ch Hanningfield Big Beam, Newfoundland
3 Abuklea Catch Us If You Can at Falkor, Rottweiler
4 Ch Jaegerson Imagination, Dobermann
WELSH KENNEL CLUB (Albert Wight)
1 Ch Riesenheim Suited N’ Booted for Daleiden, Giant Schnauzer
2 Ch Monalou Nelly Pledge, Bernese Mountain Dog
3 Ir Ch Debbollinby Vogue for Lionslord, Leonberger
4 Bournevalley Sea Hawk of Alwencourt, Bullmastiff
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Keith Nathan)
1 Ch Sandbears Cappachino, Newfoundland (BIS)
2 Ch Amazon Talk Of The Devil, Dobermann
3 Rarjo She’s The One, Portuguese Water Dog
4 Dutch/Bel Ch Enferno van de Paterhoek at Emberez, Dogue de Bordeaux
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM (Kari Wilberg)
1 Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight, Boxer (RBIS)
2 Ch Amaraud Love Hurts, Great Dane
3 Ch Amazon Talk Of The Devil, Dobermann
4 Ch Merrybear Make My Day, Newfoundland
RICHMOND (Clare Coxall)
1 Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight, Boxer (RBIS)
2 Guardami Pal Joey, Rottweiler
3 Ch Merrybear Make My Day, Newfoundland
4 Sierras' Yogananda, Tibetan Mastiff
DARLINGTON (Hans van den Berg)
1 Ch Varenka The Maverick at Andimar, Rottweiler
2 Ch/Dutch Ch Alsadie Freya at Kanix, Bouvier des Flandres
3 Betalex Action Hero, Bullmastiff
4 Ch/Ir Ch Debbollinby Vogue for Lionslord, Leonberger
DRIFFIELD (Sue Pollock-Yule)
1 Ch/Ir Ch Fairweather’s Knock Out at Brooklynbear, Newfoundland
2 Ch Merribox Love Struck, Great Dane
3 Ch Kwenobe Balfen Hullanta, Leonberger
4 Ch Bernsteph Versace at Bernmast, Bernese Mountain Dog
BELFAST (Jan Rual)
1 Ch Walkon Bunny Girl, Boxer
2 Samdice Dream On, Great Dane
3 Ch Sandbears Cappachino, Newfoundland
4 Ch/Ir Ch Everready Fresno, Rottweiler
MIDLAND COUNTIES (Renee Sporre-Willes)
1 Ch Chayo Dom Perignon, Alaskan Malamute (RBIS)
2 Ch Supeta’s Ozzy Osbourne, Dobermann
3 Arondyke Absent Minded, Great Dane
4 Clanheir The Invincible, Russian Black Terrier
WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS ASSOCIATION OF SCOTLAND (Brenda Banbury)
1 Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight, Boxer
2 Ch Chayo Dom Perignon, Alaskan Malamute
3 Ch Merribox Love Struck, Great Dane
4 Ch Mandazz Angelic Whisper to Clydebrae, Leonberger
LKA (Terry Nethercott)
1 Ch Supeta’s Ozzy Osbourne, Dobermann (RBIS)
2 Betalex Action Hero, Bullmastiff
3 Jafrak Causing A Commotion, Giant Schnauzer
4 Sierras' Yogananda, Tibetan Mastiff
 
 
PASTORAL GROUP
 
MANCHESTER (Brenda Banbury)
1 Potterdale Pisces, Bearded Collie
2 Ch Hawksflight Specialist, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren
3 Ch Japaro By Design, Shetland Sheepdog
4 Ch Vandreem Imperial Hermioni by Berezniki, Samoyed
CRUFTS (Zena Thorn-Andrews)
1 Ch Vandreem Imperial Hermioni by Berezniki, Samoyed (RBIS)
2 Dan Ch Thornapple What The Doc Ordered, Australian Shepherd
3 Am/Can Ch Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P, Welsh Corgi, Cardigan
4 Sw/Dan Ch Vi’skaly’s Spirit Of Alaska, Pyrenean Mountain Dog
WORKING & PASTORAL ASSOCIATION OF WALES (Lisa Burtenshaw)
1 Ch Vandreem Imperial Hermioni by Berezniki, Samoyed (BIS)
2 Ch/Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode, Pyrenean Mountain Dog
3 Malandex Xcalibur, Bearded Collie
4 Siggens Doffen, Welsh Corgi, Pembroke
WELKS (Ellis Hulme)
1 Ch Corsini Chanel, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren
2 Gemeau Greta Garbo, Briard
3 Ch Anakin Skywalker Jedi des Romarins de Mayerling, Shetland Sheepdog
(Original group 3 disqualified)
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL (Joe Kirk)
1 Ch Brooklynson From Rio, Rough Collie
2 Ch/Norw/Sw Tapui Tane, Norwegian Buhund
3 Conadrew Teeza, German Shepherd Dog
4 Ch/Ir Ch Castleavery Fire Cracker, Swedish Vallhund
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Stuart Mallard)
1 Ch/Am/Dan/Dutch/Ger Ch Thornapple Aftershock, Australian Shepherd(RBIS)
2 NZ/Aus Ch Kanetia Secret Service at Cordmaker, Hungarian Puli
3 Ch Vandreem Imperial Hermioni by Berezniki, Samoyed
4 Ch Candace Hermes, Swedish Vallhund
BATH (Vic Salt)
1 Ch Zalute Zerendipitee of Dewyche, Pyrenean Mountain Dog
2 Potterdale Star Of Peebles, Bearded Collie
3 Ch/Am Ch Joseter Ardbeg Malt, Welsh Corgi, Cardigan
4 Kerjalee Takes A Moment, Old English Sheepdog
SOUTHERN COUNTIES (Robin Searle)
1 Ch Arnscroft Di-Hard, Norwegian Buhund
2 Duckslake Classical Spirit, Samoyed
3 Ch/Sw/Dan Ch Vi’skaly’s Spirit Of Alaska, Pyrenean Mountain Dog
4 Ir Ch Norlyght Z’Ha’Dum, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren
THREE COUNTIES (Ferelith Somerfield)
1 Nikara Miss Tique, Samoyed
2 Ch Fayrelander Polly Flinders, German Shepherd Dog
3 Ch Ermyn Winged Love, Welsh Corgi, Pembroke
4 Ch Rockisland Rocks On The Road, Hungarian Puli
BORDER UNION (Gordon Rual)
1 Ch Vandreem Imperial Capri for Berezniki, Samoyed
2 Sh Ch Caleykiz Mystical Dragon, Border Collie
3 Ch Eljetia Queen Bee, Shetland Sheepdog
4 Ch/Am Ch Joseter Ardbeg Malt, Welsh Corgi, Cardigan
BLACKPOOL (Not judged)
WINDSOR (Jean Collins)
1 Ch/Am Ch Heatherhill Shock N Awe, Australian Shepherd
2 Sh Ch/Am Ch Avatar One Nite Standbayshore, Border Collie
3 Ch Vandreem Imperial Capri for Brezniki, Samoyed
4 Int/Fin Ch Glenchess Revontuli, Finnish Lapphund
SOUTH WALES (John McManus)
1 Altricia Fancy Free of Tudorhurst, Border Collie
2 Ch/Ir/Int Ch Maplecreek Beach Bunny at Craigycor, Welsh Pembroke Corgi
3 Ch Nikara Miss Tique, Samoyed
4 Ch Braddabrook Jive, Bearded Collie
NATIONAL WORKING AND PASTORAL BREEDS (Liz Cartledge)
1 Ch Vandreem Imperial Montoya at Samitoft, Samoyed
2 Ch/Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode, Pyrenean Mountain Dog
3 Ch/Ir/Int Ch Maplecreek Beach Bunny of Craigycor, Welsh Pembroke Corgi
4 Int/Fin Ch Glenchess Revontuli, Finnish Lapphund
EAST OF ENGLAND (Gerald Mitchell)
1 Ch Vandreem Imperial Capri for Berezniki, Samoyed (RBIS)
2 Ultra In Vogue des Monts de Gatine, Bearded Collie
3 Ch/Am Ch Heatherhill Shock N Awe, Australian Shepherd
4 Sh Ch/Am Ch Avatar One Nite Standbayshore, Border Collie
LEEDS (Kari Wilberg)
1 Aus/NZ Ch Kanetia Secret Service at Cordmaker, Hungarian Puli (RBIS)
2 Ch Arnscroft Di-Nahs-Mite, Norwegian Buhund
3 Samhaven Music, Rough Collie
4 Sh Ch Moshanta Movin’ On Up, Border Collie
PAIGNTON (David Cavill)
1 Moonhill Power Of Dreamz, Bearded Collie
2 Sh Ch Moshanta Movin’ On Up, Border Collie
3 Ch Lebeau Look No Further, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael
4 Beauvallon Alexander at Longdorham, Old English Sheepdog
BOURNEMOUTH (Jeff Luscott)
1 Ch Vandreem Imperial Hermioni by Berezniki, Samoyed
2 Ch Peluche Pass The Dutchie, Briard
3 Ch Eljetia Queen Bee, Shetland Sheepdog
4 Ch Bymil Picture This, Welsh Corgi, Cardigan
WELSH KENNEL CLUB (Sigurd Wilberg)
1 Ch Peluche Pass The Dutchie, Briard
2 Ch Nikonis Colin, German Shepherd Dog
3 Ch/Aus/NZ Ch Kanetia Secret Service at Cordmaker, Hungarian Puli
4 Int /Fin Ch Glenchess Revontuli, Finnish Lapphund
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Steve Hall)
1 Ch/Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy Goode, Pyrenean Mountain Dog
2 Ch Highworth Cressida, Welsh Corgi, Pembroke
3 Ch Rockisland Crest Of A Knave for Cordemops, Hungarian Puli
4 Ch Mybeards Treaty of Delphinia, Polish Lowland Sheepdog
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM (Jo Bispham)
1 Zamoyski Lucky Prudence, Samoyed
2 Ch Brooklynson From Rio, Rough Collie
3 Sw/Dan Ch Vi’skaly’s A Breeze Of Alaska, Pyrenean Mountain Dog
4 Ch/Am Ch Kennebec Jolly Roger, Welsh Corgi, Cardigan
RICHMOND (Stella Clark)
1 Ch/Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode, Pyrenean Mountain Dog
2 Ch/Am Ch Heatherhill Shock N Awe, Australian Shepherd
3 Ch Arnscroft Di-Claudius, Norwegian Buhund
4 Ch Black Gary La Dame Chere at Ingledene, Rough Collie
DARLINGTON (Hans van den Berg)
1 Ch/Aus/ NZ Ch Kanetia Secret Service at Cordmaker, Hungarian Puli
2 Int /Fin Ch Glenchess Revontuli, Finnish Lapphund
3 Delark And All That Jazz, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren
4 Karabas Likande Lamenna Letta at Sturtmoor, Estrela Mountain Dog
DRIFFIELD (Anne Hutchison)
1 Zamoyski Lucky Prudence, Samoyed
2 Ch/Am Ch Heatherhill Shock N Awe, Australian Shepherd
3 Ch Highworth Cressida, Welsh Pembroke Corgi
4 Danfrebek Truly Madly Deeply with Alanita, Rough Collie
BELFAST (Jan Rual)
1 Ch Francehill Two Tone, Shetland Sheepdog
2 Ch/NZ/Aus Ch Kanetia Secret Service at Cordmaker, Hungarian Puli
3 Ch Geliland Sea Breeze, Bearded Collie
4 Ch/Am Ch Rivergroves Murphy-Goode, Pyrenean Mountain Dog
MIDLAND COUNTIES (Renée Sporre-Willes)
1 Ch Lebeau Colour Of Dreams, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael
2 Ch Vandreem Imperial Hermioni by Berezniki, Samoyed
3 Sh Ch/Am Ch Avatar One Nite Standbayshore, Border Collie
4 Ch Zottel’s Moments In Time, Old English Sheepdog
WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS ASSOCIATION OF SCOTLAND (Peggy Bailey)
1 Ch Brooklynson From Rio, Rough Collie (BIS)
2 Amethrickeh Blackprince, Shetland Sheepdog
3 Ch Rockisland Sweet Dream at Leadiah, Hungarian Puli
4 Sh Ch/Am Ch Avatar One Nite Stand Bayshore, Border Collie
LKA (Monica Boggia-Black)
1 Ch Lebeau Colour Of Dreams, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael
2 Ch Stadwen Cherry Blossom, Welsh Corgi, Pembroke
3 Ch/Ir Ch Fullani Foranya, Norwegian Buhund
4 Ch Hurstfield Red Rayda, Swedish Vallhund
 
 
TOY GROUP
 
MANCHESTER (Ferelith Somerfield)
1 Pakov’s Fair Fella, Pomeranian
2 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
3 Ch/Fin/Bel Ch Siljans My Man, Papillon
4 Ch Roxilyn Just For Jo, Affenpinscher
CRUFTS (Geoffrey Davies)
1 Ch Gibeltarik Happy Go Lucky, Smooth Chihuahua
2 Ch Jenan Figaro Sleepyhollow, Japanese Chin
3 Ch Timsar Mister Moonlighter, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
4 Ch/Int/Norw/Sw/Dan/Gib Ch Prefix Really Something, Chinese Crested
UK TOYDOG (Andreas Schemel)
1 Ch Jenan Figaro Sleepyhollow, Japanese Chin
2 Sp Ch Estugo’s Versace, Yorkshire Terrier
3 Ch Gibeltarik Happy Go Lucky, Smooth Chihuahua
4 Ch Bodebi Rhythm Is A Dancer, Papillon
WELKS (Ellis Hulme)
1 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
2 Ch Pamedna Touch Of Fan-TC, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
3 Ch Candytops Cosmopolitan, Yorkshire Terrier
4 Ch Jenan Figaro Sleepyhollow, Japanese Chin
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL (Dick Terry)
1 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
2 Keisyl Tinkerbell by Abbeyleigh, Pomeranian
3 Ch Vanitonia Brace Yourself, Chinese Crested
4 Ricksbury Royal Tradition, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Zena Thorn-Andrews)
1 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
2 Ch Tucherish Sundown, King Charles Spaniel
3 Ch Jenan Figaro Sleepyhollow, Japanese Chin
4 Ch Ballybroke Tuffy, Smooth Chihuahua
BATH (Irene MacManus)
1 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese (BIS)
2 Ch Vanitonia Brace Yourself, Chinese Crested
3 Ch Sunshoo Imahot Shot Gleniren, Papillon
4 Ch Rilloby Gentle Persuasion, Italian Greyhound
SOUTHERN COUNTIES (Kari Jarvinen)
1 Sp Ch Estugo’s Versace, Yorkshire Terrier
2 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
3 Ch Sangria Silver Bullet, Japanese Chin
4 Ch Bodebi Success Story for Bedellus, Papillon
THREE COUNTIES (Annette Oliver-Wyles)
1 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese (BIS)
2 Ch Vanitonia Brace Yourself, Chinese Crested
3 Bigglesmere Imataticollie at Sharlarna, Lowchen
4 Ch Casarow’s Nightfever, Pomeranian
BORDER UNION (Jimmy Simpson)
1 Ch Toybox Yet Another Creation, Pomeranian
2 Ch Donzeata Royal Vintage, Griffon Bruxellois
3 Dratsum Luther Binglui, Pekingese
4 Ch Sheffawn It’s Parsnip, Pug
BLACKPOOL (Jean Lanning)
1 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
2 Int/Ir Ch Bombix Moren Dosis Maxima, Australian Silky Terrier
3 Ch Donzeata Royal Vintage, Griffon Bruxellois
4 Ch Hillspan Juggernaut for Noiratan, Miniature Pinscher
WINDSOR (Bryan Mitchell)
1 Dalinset Canzonetta, Italian Greyhound
2 Ch Teaseltail Talks In Ernest, Pug
3 Ch Casarow’s Nightfever, Pomeranian
4 Ch Donzeata Royal Vintage, Griffon Bruxellois
SOUTH WALES (John Fothergill)
1 Ch Passionelle Texas Ranger at Dimrost, Pug
2 Roxilyn Just Miss Behaving, Affenpinscher
3 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
4 Amantra Mushuu, Japanese Chin
EAST OF ENGLAND (Jackie Leslie)
1 Ch Sheffawn It’s Parsnip, Pug
2 Ch Donzeata Royal Vintage, Griffon Bruxellois
3 Ch Pamplona Could It Be Magic, Bichon Frisé
4 Ch Loranka’s Enchanting, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
LEEDS (Frank Kane)
1 Ch Bigglesmere Nina Rikki Myojo, Lowchen
2 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
3 Ch Marquant The Dream Girl, Griffon Bruxellois
4 Ch Kilbarchan’s Exclusive Copy for Carmichan, Affenpinscher
PAIGNTON (Betty Flavell)
1 Ch Donzeata Royal Tapestry, Griffon Bruxellois
2 Ch Vanitonia Brace Yourself, Chinese Crested
3 Ch Loranka’s Enchanting, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
4 Ch Frasermar Farenheit for Rozamie, Papillon
BOURNEMOUTH (Clare Coxall)
1 Ch Donzeata Royal Vintage, Griffon Bruxellois
2 Ch Pamplona Could It Be Magic, Bichon Frisé
3 Ch Vanitonia Brace Yourself, Chinese Crested
4 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
WELSH KENNEL CLUB (Sigurd Wilberg)
1 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese (RBIS)
2 Dachida’s Mister Man, Smooth Chihuahua
3 Ch Pamplona Could It Be Magic, Bichon Frisé
4 Ch Donzeata Royal Vintage, Griffon Bruxellois
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (Julie Sparrow)
1 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
2 Ch Amantra Mushuu, Japanese Chin
3 Ch Yakee You Do Something For Me, Pekingese
4 Ch Donzeata Royal Vintage, Griffon Bruxellois
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM (Andrew Brace)
1 Ch Yakee You Do Something For Me, Pekingese
2 Ch/Jap/Ir Ch Smile Line Cover Girl Immortal Gene, Papillon
3 Ch Veltuds Conspiricy, Pomeranian
4 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
RICHMOND (Des Jenkins)
1 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
2 Yorlander Ronaldo at Tidemill, Pug
3 Fiyero Hillbilly Rock at Bobander, Bichon Frisé
4 Int/Ir Ch Bombix Moren Dosis Maxima, Australian Silky Terrier
DARLINGTON (Hans van den Berg)
1 Ch Cinderlace Cromwell, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
2 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
3 Sharlarna Show Me The Money, Lowchen
4 Dachida’s Mister Man, Smooth Chihuahua
DRIFFIELD (Stephen Bardwell)
1 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese (BIS)
2 Ch Pamplona Could It Be Magic, Bichon Frisé
3 Yorlander Ronaldo at Tidemill, Pug
4 Ch Casarow’s Nightfever, Pomeranian
BELFAST (Bob Brampton)
1 Ir/Int Ch Indio vom Kapflesberg at Snazzipaws, Havanese
2 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
3 Quite Playing von Shinbashi, Chinese Crested
4 Ch Bigglesmere's Renaissance, Lowchen
MIDLAND COUNTIES (Renée Sporre-Willes)
1 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
2 Ch Jenan Figaro Sleepyhollow, Japanese Chin
3 Ch Pamplona Could It Be Magic, Bichon Frisé
4 Warleggen Foxy Fellow at Ludwyn, Pomeranian
LKA (Monica Boggia-Black)
1 Ch Benatone Gold Ring, Maltese
2 Pamplona Mr Chips, Bichon Frisé
3 Ch Tsuselena Mission Possible via Tilheralf, Pug
4 Ch Dachida’s Mister Man, Smooth Chihuahua


 
mainsite
section