Dogworld Shop

Free to view


Manchester 2015 - Working group

Manchester 2015 - Working group

The Rottweiler came out on top on day three's Working group at Manchester dog show 2015, this one was Odessey Hey Jude at Tikaram picked out by Liz Cartledge.

Manchester 2015 - Pastoral group

Manchester 2015 - Pastoral group

Liz Cartledge was the judge of the two groups on day three of Manchester dog show, one of which was the Pastoral group where her first prize went to a dog who is already a group and Best in Show winner (at Windsor 2014), but is not yet a champion.

Manchester 2015 - Gundog group

Manchester 2015 - Gundog group

The final day of Manchester dog show in 2015 saw the last of the groups judged by John Thirlwell. His Gundog group winner was the Weimaraner Sh Ch Gunalt De Ice At Stridview.

Manchester 2015 - Hound group

Manchester 2015 - Hound group

In the main ring at Manchester dog show the Longhaired Dachhund Ch Bronia Lotario was Phil Freer's group winner.

Manchester 2015 - Terrier group

Manchester 2015 - Terrier group

Jeff Luscott was the judged of Terriers at Manchester Dog Show 2015 and his group winner, a second such win in as many weeks, was the Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Ch Janeyjimjams Jenson.

Manchester 2015 - Toy group

Manchester 2015 - Toy group

Ch Hollyel Topaz Chancer the Longcoat Chihuahua was the Top group winner at Manchester Dog Show 2015 under Mervyn Evans.

Manchester 2015 - Best Puppy in Show

Manchester 2015 - Best Puppy in Show

Best Puppy in Show at Manchester Dog Show 2015 was judged by Tom Mather, Primariesen Schwarze Prinz at Philoma the Giant Schnauzer coming out on top.

Watch Manchester 2015 - Best in Show

Watch Manchester 2015 - Best in Show

Tom Mather took centre stage in the Manchester 2015 best in show ring. From his seven group winners the Akita Ch Redwitch Will I Am went home a best in show winner, with the reserve spot going to Longcoat Chihuahua Ch Hollyel...

Around the Dog World - BUBA 2014

Around the Dog World - BUBA 2014

BUBA 2014 - Watch the full episode online now! After the transmission issues with the first broadcast of the programme, you can now hear the whole programme as well as watch it.

LKA 2014 - Hound group

LKA 2014 - Hound group

The Hounds at LKA were judged by Jenny Dove and here group winner was Ch Ridanflight Ricardo the Miniature Wirehair Dachshund.

LKA 2014 - Terrier group

LKA 2014 - Terrier group

Wire Fox Terrier Ch Travella Striking Steel - Oliver, won the Terrier group at the LKA in the NEC for the second year running, in 2014 the judge was Paul Eardley.

LKA 2014 - Gundog group

LKA 2014 - Gundog group

The Weimaraner Sh Ch Gunalt De Ice at Stridview capped a wonderful year hat also saw him winning his first Best in Show, with another group win, this time under Sandra Marsahll.

Watch LKA 2014 - Best in Show

Watch LKA 2014 - Best in Show

Will a year like this ever been seen again? At the last show in 2014 Oliver the Wire Fox Terrier, Ch Travella Striking Steel did exactly as he did at the first, he won Best in Show taking his tally for 2014 alone to 13.

LKA 2014 - Toy group

LKA 2014 - Toy group

Winning his second group Uno, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ch/Fin Ch Miletree Montesuma of Londoncor was the Toy group winner under Andreas Schemel.

LKA 2014 - Utility group

LKA 2014 - Utility group

In the NEC this year Geoff Corish was the judge of the final group on day 1 - the Utility group, and his winner was the Lhasa Apso Chethang Petronella.

LKA 2014 - Working group

LKA 2014 - Working group

The second group of the weekend in the NEC at LKA was the Working group, judged by Meg Purnell-Carpenter and she gave the top award to Dobermann Ch Jojavik Midnight Express.

LKA 2014 - Pastoral group

LKA 2014 - Pastoral group

Stella Clark's LKA Pastoral group winner was the Australian Shepherd and 2013's Top Pastoral Ch/Fin Ch Allmark Fifth Avenue - Tiffany.

Watch BUBA 2014 - Best in Show

Watch BUBA 2014 - Best in Show

Dalmatian Ch Dalliviro Reba Mac at Ellemstra was awarded Best in Show in the very festive main ring at British Utility Breeds Assoc under Tom Mather.

 

Around the Dog World – Champions from Wales to Warwickshire

DECEMBER’S episode of Around the Dog World (ATDW) features two events from the past few months – South Wales and the Eukanuba Champion Stakes.