123

Top brood bitches - 2005

Created: 08/04/2005

The competition works exactly the same way as does that for the Top Stud Dogs.
In a number of breeds, no bitch has produced more than one 2006 CC winner; here no leader is recorded.
The annual award goes to the owner of the bitch at the time of her most recent litter which produced qualifying progeny.

THE LEADERS

First, Top Gundog
Sh Ch Ferndel Cecilia
Welsh Springer Spaniel

Second, Top Pastoral
Ch/ir/int Ch Starvon Yetti
Swedish Vallhund

Third, Top Hound
Ch Windspiel Northern Sea Dove
Greyhound

Fourth
Sh Ch Taniswood Ruby Sunrise Over Vanders
Irish Red And White Setter

Fifth, Top Terrier
Aireworth Tudor Venture Of Gloryline
Manchester Terrier

Sixth, Top Utility
Birique Mykarda
French Bulldog

Seventh
Silvae Zoe
Wirehaired Dachshund

Eighth
Starcadia Feliz Navidad
Soft-coated Wheaten Terrier

Joint Ninth, Top Toy
Ch Vardenais Catcha Moonbeam
Miniature Pinscher

Joint Ninth
Ch Mybeards Solitaire
Polish Lowland Sheepdog

***

Top Working
Ch Nikolaev Shenzi
Bouvier Des Flandres


BREED LEADERS

HOUNDS
AFGHAN HOUNDS
21- *Ch Saxonmill Jellicle Jett
BASENJIS
14- Ch Embeau Sequinn at Robelroy
BASSET HOUNDS
10- Switherland Fabulous Touch
BASSETS GRIFFONS VENDEENS, PETIT
13- Clunebrae Kikimora of Famecliff
BEAGLES
12- *Ch Fallowfield Dilly
BLOODHOUNDS
14- Marksbury Lyrical
BORZOIS
14- Ch Aberglyn Cherokee of Santerman
DACHSHUNDS, LONGHAIRED
21- Bronia Harmony of Kainai
DACHSHUNDS, MIN LONGHAIRED
14- Denver Cream Chiffon
DACHSHUNDS, SMOOTH
11- Ch Cedavoch Wintertime
DACHSHUNDS, MIN SMOOTH
14- D’Arisca Germandachs Sweet And Low
DACHSHUNDS, WIRE
25- Silvae Zoe
DACHSHUNDS, MIN WIRE
14- *Ch Drakesleat Lettuce Pray
DEERHOUNDS
16- Ch Hyndsight Manderlay
FINNISH SPITZ
16- Ch Kunniakas Keziah
GREYHOUNDS
31- Ch Windspiel Northern Sea Dove
IBIZAN HOUNDS
11- Ch Paran Ziggy
IRISH WOLFHOUNDS
15- High Society della Bassa Pavese Caredig
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS
21- Ch Kestos Quick Step
OTTERHOUNDS
23- Vison Volatile
PHARAOH HOUNDS
13- Ch Surannon Summer Solstice for Ankors
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS
16- Diamondridge Royal Gold
SALUKIS
17- Ch Mumtaz Star Maker
WHIPPETS
12- Towercrest Tiger Spice

GUNDOGS
BRITTANYS
19- Sh Ch Noir Et Blanc
ENGLISH SETTERS
14- Sh Ch Bondgate Midnight Madness
GERMAN S/H POINTERS
21- Sh Ch Barleyarch Piccadilly
GERMAN W/H POINTERS
15- Bareve Barrakuda
GORDON SETTERS
13- Sh Ch Drumdaroch Jazz Dancer with Liric
HUNGARIAN VIZSLAS
13- Tragus Look For A Star
IRISH SETTERS
15- Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Clonageera Klassique Gwendariff
IRISH R/W SETTERS
28- Sh Ch Taniswood Ruby Sunrise over Vanders
ITALIAN SPINONI
16- Riccini Classico
LARGE MUNSTERLANDERS
19- Sh Ch Ichbin Heavensent of Yeldoaks
POINTERS
11- Crookrise Gill
RETRIEVERS, CURLY-COATED
19- Gladrags Never Say Die
RETRIEVERS, FLAT-COATED
19- Sh Ch Vbos Lady From Louisiana
RETRIEVERS, GOLDEN
11- *Gunhills Dancing Darby
RETRIEVERS, LABRADOR
14- Rocheby Purple Shades at Sandylands
SPANIELS, AMERICAN COCKER
13- Sh Ch Afterglow Arrabella
SPANIELS, CLUMBER
No clear leader
SPANIELS, COCKER
14- Canyonn Charmed
SPANIELS, ENGLISH SPRINGER
16- Calvdale Crescent Moon
SPANIELS, FIELD
21- Sh Ch Tumblebar Evening Dream
SPANIELS, IRISH WATER
20- Sh Ch Zanfi The Same As It Ever Was
SPANIELS, SUSSEX
14- Sh Ch Meggamooch Gem
SPANIELS, WELSH SPRINGER
40- Sh Ch Ferndel Cecilia
WEIMARANERS
23- Sh Ch Gunalt Ruffles

TERRIERS
AIREDALE TERRIERS
11- Ch Branded Hot Jazz
AUSTRALIAN TERRIERS
21- Ch Millvalley Heather Belle
BEDLINGTON TERRIERS
12- *Ch Vistablu Diamond Lil for Mollora
BORDER TERRIERS
No clear leader
BULL TERRIERS
10- Yendorian Sweet Secret
BULL TERRIERS, MINIATURE
13- *Fourheatons Grandopera
Cosi Van Tutte (Bull Terrier)
CAIRN TERRIERS
18- Glenrood Magic Moment
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIERS
12- Ch Vistca Veronica
FOX TERRIERS, SMOOTH
13- Clongoes Roxette at Glendraterra
FOX TERRIERS, WIRE
20- Fairwyre Cinderella
IRISH TERRIERS
No clear leader
KERRY BLUE TERRIERS
No clear leader
LAKELAND TERRIERS
No clear leader
MANCHESTER TERRIERS
28- Aireworth Tudor Venture of Gloryline
NORFOLK TERRIERS
No clear leader
NORWICH TERRIERS
16- Ch Ragus Truly Unruly
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIERS
12- Lenacourt Lady Of The Lake at Ammanday
SCOTTISH TERRIERS
13- Ch Lomondview Calamity Jane
SEALYHAM TERRIERS
14- Wilderson Lilac Wine
SKYE TERRIERS
13- Ch Feorlig Wind In The Willows
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS
24- Starcadia Feliz Navidad
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIERS
15- Bourtie Dark Indulgence
WELSH TERRIERS
13- Ch Penparc Proclaim
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS
14- Hopecharm Full Of Deelite at Karamynd

UTILITY
AKITAS
13- Redwitch Heated Affair
BOSTON TERRIERS
13- Jayrock Arabella
BULLDOGS
19- Britishpride Philosphy
CHOW CHOWS
10- Sukura Princess Alexis
10- Akakuro Orinoco avec Simcha
DALMATIANS
12- Hunterswood Hot Gossip
FRENCH BULLDOGS
27- Birique Mykarda
GERMAN SPITZ (KLEIN)
14- Bee In Amber with Wychlea
GERMAN SPITZ (MITTEL)
11- Ch Galvizach Holy Smoke
JAPANESE SHIBA INU
14- Vormund Midnite Dina
JAPANESE SPITZ
17- Taoist Temptation
KEESHONDS
14- Ch Neradmik Chesar’a Sar’a
LHASA APSOS
No clear leader
POODLES, MINIATURE
12- Brenard’s Latin Dream at Sankersty
POODLES, STANDARD
13- Namkia Dressed In Black
POODLES, TOY
13- Ch/Ir/Int Ch Tirkane Fire Flicker
SCHIPPERKES
12- Franhowil Mrs Minstrel
SCHNAUZERS
14- Ch Vandell Euro Dancer
SCHNAUZERS, MINIATURE
17- Ritzbeech Now You See Her at Jastalla
SHAR-PEI
No clear leader
SHIH TZUS
10- Hashanah Sheer Audacity
TIBETAN SPANIELS
15- Ch Rosanley Nen-U-Phar at Torfness
TIBETAN TERRIERS
21- Ch Kashi Goodnight Vienna at Jantica

WORKING
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS
15- Monalou Sensible Sybil
BOUVIERS DES FLANDRES
23- Ch Nikolaev Shenzi
BOXERS
13- Ch Roamaro Diamond Lil
BULLMASTIFFS
13- Ch Dreadnot Highland Melody
DOBERMANNS
17- Swnydwr Charlies Angel
GIANT SCHNAUZERS
18- Jafrak Amanda Lear
GREAT DANES
20- Kuccara Mist O Morn at Myhalston
LEONBERGERS
No clear leader
MASTIFFS
No clear leader
NEWFOUNDLANDS
13- Cayuga Primavera for Merrybear
ROTTWEILERS
11- *Poirot Gloria Gaynor
ST BERNARDS
16- Broadheath Spirit To Win
SIBERIAN HUSKIES
12- Zoox Kalinzhki at Montblanc

PASTORAL
BEARDED COLLIES
13- *Ch Custom Maid for Brenriga
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOGS, GROENENDAEL
23- Ch Ebontide Lady In Black
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOGS, TERVUEREN
22- Ch Domburg Reve D’Amour
BORDER COLLIES
21- Tonkory Ruba
BRIARDS
14- Gilcoru Havana D’Brie
COLLIES, ROUGH
11- Southoak Blue Karelle of Karava
COLLIES, SMOOTH
21- Int/Fin/Sw/Est Ch Sandcastle’s Oh’ La La
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS
12- Blanik Aria at Lledfegin
HUNGARIAN PULIS
20- Ch Catsun Queen Of The Night for Rockisland
LANCASHIRE HEELERS
12- Ch Swanndale Black Orchid
MAREMMA SHEEPDOGS
15- Castelani Capo Donna by Milwyr
NORWEGIAN BUHUNDS
21- Noorabli Di-Na-Mite at Arnscroft
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS
14- Zottel’s Waltzing Matilda
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOGS
23- Ch Mybeards Solitaire
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOGS
21- Ch Zalute Zuperlativlization
SAMOYEDS
12- Vandreem Imperial Dior
SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS
11- Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon
SWEDISH VALLHUNDS
31- Ch/Ir/Int Ch Starvon Yetti
WELSH CORGIS, CARDIGAN
19- Ch Salvenik Secret Wish
WELSH CORGIS, PEMBROKE
14- Belroyd Orange Feather

TOYS
AFFENPINSCHERS
13- Ch Avantgarde Madam Moonshine
BICHONS FRISES
No clear leader
CAVALIERS
13- Wandris Show Girl
CHIHUAHUAS, LONGCOAT
13- Diella Almost Love
CHIHUAHUAS, SMOOTH
14- Dachida’s Dance With An Angel
CHINESE CRESTEDS
13- *Zucci’s In The Pink
ENGLISH TOY TERRIERS
10- *Ch Amalek A Fine Romance with Witchstone
GRIFFONS BRUXELLOIS
13- Ch Donzeata Royal Debonaire
ITALIAN GREYHOUNDS
11- Ch Chrisford Apple Crumble
JAPANESE CHIN
10- Palteemoor Princess Hirosi
KING CHARLES SPANIELS
12- Tewhit Tallulah
LOWCHEN
10- Lansilk Starquest
MALTESE
No clear leader
MINIATURE PINSCHERS
23- Ch Vardenais Catcha Moonbeam
PAPILLONS
16- Sunshoo Imascarlet Erika at Gleniren
PEKINGESE
12- *Ch Yakee Juliette
POMERANIANS
11- Sueacres Smooth Sailing
PUGS
10- Nanchyl Quinquina
YORKSHIRE TERRIERS
No clear leader

RARE BREEDS
BASSETS FAUVES DE BRETAGNE
16- Venquest Vivace
FOXHOUNDS
30- Canequiss Music of Dazzleby
BASSETS GRIFFONS VENDEENS, GRAND
No clear leader
HAMILTONSTOVARE
25- Daisy May of Tedandi
SLOUGHIS
16- Taslima Schuru-Esch-Schams
HUNGARIAN W/H VIZSLAS
13- Silvanus Absolutely Fab
RETRIEVERS, CHESAPEAKE BAY
11- *Pondhollow Country Kate at Penrose
RETRIEVERS, NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING
19- Decoymans Piper Rum of Quoygard
CESKY TERRIERS
14- Komidion Encore avec Lastarean
GLEN OF IMAAL TERRIERS
18- Jeonty Let Loose
CANAAN DOGS
No clear leader
ALASKAN MALAMUTES
18- Arctictreks Cherish Forever
CANADIAN ESKIMO DOGS
10- High Lonesome Finn at Shepherdsway
GERMAN PINSCHERS
28- Swanwite Black Carerra
GREENLAND DOGS
14- Tulluq av Tasermint
HOVAWARTS
No clear leader
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFFS
10- Roma vd Hestokamp del Janineo
PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS
12- Cartmel Masquerade
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIERS
11- Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood
TIBETAN MASTIFFS
19- Kangchung Me-To at Heronsview
ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD DOGS
13- *Seacop Tansu Tumlu
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOGS
16- *Warrigal Blue Cooma
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD DOGS
26- Am Ch Firethornes C’est La Vive
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOGS, LAEKENOIS
14- Zhale Wallflower of Shepingham
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOGS, MALINOIS
29- Sabrefield Right Answer for Bonvivant
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOGS
15- Asterel Bo Peep
FINNISH LAPPHUNDS
26- Lumiturpa Seita of Glenchess
HUNGARIAN KUVASZ
No clear leader
KOMONDORS
No clear leader
AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIERS
18- Limartine Code Red
BOLOGNESE
No clear leader
HAVANESE
13- Tammylan Pandoras at Wybnella

IMPORTED REGISTER
HOUNDS
19- Kingselacs Isolde at Truganini, Grand Bleu de Gascogne
GUNDOGS
22- Divina del Campo di Diana at Homstar, Bracco Italiano
PASTORAL
14- Igea dell’Albera of Chique, Bergamasco
WORKING
11- Jerivindi Distinctive Dream, Dogue de Bordeaux
TOYS
No clear leader

*denotes winner on a tiebreak


mainsite